» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Just One Apple

by Janosch.,

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Just One Apple

by Janosch

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Printing History Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z. Walck, NYC Date Published: 1966

Description: Janosch. Good/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library with Usual Markings Sturdy library picture binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just One Apple

by Janosch

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z. Walck, Incorporated New York, no edition stated, 1963, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Janosch. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with a mylar covered dust jacket. Corners slightly worn with boards showing. Slightly worn and bumped on top and bottom of spine. Edges of jacket slightly worn. Children Fiction. Shelf L-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just One Apple

by Janosch

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z Walck, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: First edition. 4to, unpaginated (30pp). Illustrated throughout in colour. Original grey cloth, dustwrapper. A fine copy in a good-minus dustwrapper (top edge chipped, small piece missing at foot of front panel). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cornell Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Just One Apple

by Janosch

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z. Walzk, Inc. Date Published: 1966

Description: Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover is in Poor condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just One Apple

by Janosch

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z. Walck, Inc. Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Boards have edgewear, heavy at corners. Interior has occasional light smudge. Dust jacket has a small tear at spine heel and the flaps have been clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Just One Apple

by Janosch

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry C. Walck, Inc., New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 4to; Very sturdy binding with cloth hinges. Extremities slightly bumped and worn. DJ has 3/4" care at lower front corner, light wear and tiny chips and extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Just One Apple

by Janosch

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walck, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine. Near Fine Dustjacket. Translated by Refna Wilkin. Color illustrations by author. "Walter had an apple tree that never bore any apples. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.