» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Raymond Abba

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Muhlenberg Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice copy-previous owner's signature in book front-on blank page-No tears-Tight spine-333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $12.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Muhlenberg Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine. Good Jacket. 333 pages, sewn binding, small tears in jacket, name inside book, covers beautiful, pages unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Muhlenberg Pr., Phila. : Date Published: 1958

Description: G, unmarked HB; no DJ. XV + 333 PP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $22.33

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Munhlenberg Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1958

Description: Good/Fair. B000XW2U8K Used Jacket is marked, shelf-worn with rips from the edges. Edges are dustry. Heavily annotated throughout. Tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, R.

price: $24.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Attic Pr ISBN-13: 9780227675397 ISBN: 0227675398

Description: Very Good. 0227675398 1958 1st edition. Book is retired from college library, text is clean, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Muhlenberg Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No Jacket. 333 pages, highlighting and underlining found on about one third of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Born Anew Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Muhlenberg Date Published: 1961

Description: pp. 333. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Ink underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Muhlenberg Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket shows some wear; previous owner's name inside; underlined. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature & Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $9.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATTIC

Description: Good. U1961ABBAR TITLE: Nature & Authority Of The BibleAUTHOR: Abba, RaymondBINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1961PAGES: 333LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd 1961 Binding: hardback Publisher: Muhlenberg Press, Phila. Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780227675397 ISBN: 0227675398

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0227675398. 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $11.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James Clarke London 1958 Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No Jacket. First edition Hardbound Good, no dj exlibrary, usual marks, prev owners name, notes on eps, edges, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: James Clarke & Co., London Date Published: 1961

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 329 pp., index, minor corner wear to dj, fep removed, o/w nice clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Muhlenberg Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1961

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Muhlenberg Press, Philadelphia, 1961, 333p., hardcover, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James Clarke & Co. Ltd., London, U.K. Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 333 pgs including index; dust jacket very scuffed, worn & with much wear & tear to edges; some shelf wear to hard cover edges & corners; prior owner's name black out on first blank page; some notes & highligting in first half of text; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Muhlenberg Press, Philadelphia, PA. USA Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Biblical Reference. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glue residue inside front. Dj bits pasted inside back. 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James Clarke & Co. Ltd., London, England Date Published: 1958

Description: Good/Good in Mylar. 333 pages, 8vo. First Edition, 1958. Price is clipped. Missing front free endpaper. Passages have been marked in blue color pencil. Shelfwear to DJ: scuffing and small tears along edges, heavy spine fade, some coffee stains. In mylar. Tightly bound. Volume is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature and Authority of the Bible used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba Raymond

price: $19.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James Clarke And Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 333 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. While recognising the human element in the Bible, the emphasis is placedupon its significance as the living and abiding word of God. Such is the background of this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba. Raymond

price: $24.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1958. James Clarke. First. VG, gilt titles on spine. 9x6. 333pp. Ex libris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nature & Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATTIC

Description: DJ 1961 333p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Raymond Abba

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. James Clarke and Co. Ltd. 1958.

Description: First edition. Hardback. Blue cloth binding. 222mmx147mm. Dustwrapper. 333pp. An assessment of the Bible based upon what we now know through archaeological research of the age in which it was written. Foxed along the outer edges but otherwise a Very Good in a Very Good and attractively lettered dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Nature and Authority of the Bible

by Abba, Raymond

price: $14.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James Clarke & Co Date Published: 1958('61 repr)

Description: Very Good/dj with couple taped tears (from inside), o/w sound. 333 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Theology Book House, MN, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.