» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The mirrormaker : intrigue, treachery, and murder in Venice

by David Thompson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mirrormaker

by Thompson, David

price: $8.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0002240092. By the author of Broken English. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bungalow Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mirrormaker

by David Thompson

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Fine in ln jacket. First Edition. Hardcover, Fine, Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 6 x 9, dj not price clipped, 1st Edition North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mirrormaker: Intrigue, Treachery, and Murder in Venice

by Thompson, David

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: As New in As New jacket. AS NEW hardcover in AS NEW unclipped dust jacket, no marks in text, tight square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mirrormaker. Intrigue, Treachery, and Murder in Venice

by Thompson, David

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Author's second novel. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The mirrormaker

by Thompson, David

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Canada ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RenBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mirrormaker. Intrigue, Treachery and Murder in Venice

by Thompson, David

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Near Fine jacket. HarperCollins. Toronto, 1993. First Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo. Intrigue, treachery and murder in 16th cent. Venice involving glass mirrors and a contract killing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mirrormaker. Intrigue, Treachery and Murder in Venice

by Thompson, David

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Near Fine jacket. Harper Collins. Toronto, 1993. First Edition. Intrigue, treachery and murder in 16th cent. Venice involving glass mirrors and a contract killing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Ink name. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mirrormaker

by Thompson, David

price: $17.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author 307 pp. Signed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mirrormaker

by David Thompson

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mirrormaker

by David Thompson

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mirrormaker

by David Thompson

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mirrormaker-Intrigue, Treachery, and Murder in Venice

by Thompson, David

price: $8.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover- Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mirrormaker; Intrique, Treachery, and Murder in Venice

by Thompson, David

price: $14.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 308 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mirrormaker

by Thompson, David

price: $15.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0002240092. Tight bright book in lightly rubbed DJ.; Remainder; 307 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mirrormaker

by Thompson, David

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mirrormaker, the Intrigue, Treachery, and Murder in Venice

by Thompson, David

price: $20.76

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto, Ont Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0002240092. Cloth covers / gilt lettering on spine. Spine ends are bumped and there are two white marks on bottom of front cover. The inside of the book is very clean and tightly bound. DJ is unlcipped with a tiny bit of edgewear and cover has rubbing. "A mercenary back from the wars, roaming the street of Venice. A wealthy, greedy businessman who will stop at nothing to get his way. A contract for murder. "; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 307 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bytown Bookery, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mirrormaker

by David Thompson

price: $21.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mirrormaker

by Thompson, David

price: $44.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Signed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002240093 ISBN: 0002240092

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Clean not price clipped. signed and dated by the author at the title page. No remaider mark. nearly as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monarchy Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.