» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Principles of Christian Worship

by Raymond Abba

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Principles of Christian Worship: With Special Reference to the Free Churches

by Raymond Abba

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship: With Special Reference to the Free Churches...

by Raymond Abba

price: $2.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Good cover, edgeworn dust jacket price intact, tight binding, name inside, mostly clean text-marks on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship With Special Reference to the Free Churches

by Raymond Abba

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship With Special References to the Free Churches

by Raymond Abba

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1957-01-01

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. DJ shows some wear and tear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Raymond Abba; Illustrator--

price: $4.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some underlining. DJ shows some wear and tear. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Abba, Raymond

price: $5.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford

Description: Good. B000UJOTO4 Hardcover with moderate shelf-wear, tears, chipping, bumps, and creasing on dust jacket, edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. The price is clipped. Inside pages may contain underlining, note taking, yellowing pages, folded page corners, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Abba, Raymond

price: $7.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London

Description: VG/VG. Occasional underlining. 1957. First Edition. Green cloth hardcover with silver stamping. DJ. 196pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Raymond Abba

price: $8.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers lightly worn, text is unmarked, binding is tight. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Abba, Raymond

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1966, Date Published: 1966

Description: Paperback, xii, 126pp, Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Abba, Raymond

price: $12.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Hardcover, 196 pp, Ex Church Library with two stamps and cardpocket. Else: Near fine+ in near fine DJ. Light DJ edge wear. Price intact. Square, tight, and clean edition. Christian literature. , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Raymond Abba

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780195003871 ISBN: 019500387X

Description: Very Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Principles of Christian Worship With Special Reference to the Free Churches used book

Principles of Christian Worship With Special Reference to the Free Churches

by Abba, Raymond

price: $16.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, N.Y. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Raymond Abba

price: $19.14

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. 1966 stated 2nd american printing paperback has a name on the insided cover then no marks and is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Raymond Abba

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Christian Worship With Special Reference to the Free Churches

by Raymond Abba

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. 2nd American Printing. 196 pages including index; about half the pages with some ink underlining; othewise tight copy with no creasing of spine; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Abba, Raymond

price: $3.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pess Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Little Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Christian Worship With Special References to the Free Churches

by Abba, Raymond

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1957

Description: pp. 197. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: occasional ink marginalia, dust jacket chipped all around, name stamp in frontThis item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Abba, Raymond

price: $4.05

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1966

Description: 1957 Edition. Library w/drawn. Great soft covers. Very clean inside copy. Probably Never read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: avigilbooks, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Christian Worship With Special Reference to the Free Churches

by Raymond Abba

price: $4.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 196 pages including index; church name stamp inside front cover; some ink underlining in the first 65 pages; otherwise clean, bright, tight, copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Abba, Raymond

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Some wear, some writing on front board; 196 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Christian Worship With Special Reference to the Free Churches

by Abba, Raymond

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: UP

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xii + 196pp. Hardcover, bound in original cloth with dustjacket. In very good plus condition. D/j protected in clear Mylar wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Abba, Raymond

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press; NY; 1960

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Vg/g; 1st U.S. ed.; Theology; DJ price clipped; several small tears & scuffs to DJ edges; minor foxing to endpapers; previous owner's name on first endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Christian Worship With Special Reference to the Free Churches

by Abba, Raymond

price: $11.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Library markings; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 196 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Christian Worship

by Abba, Raymond

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Cover slightly scuffed through use. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 196pages., 250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Christian Worship, With Special Reference to the Free Churches

by Abba, Raymond

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; but minor u. L. xiii, 196p., bibli., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.