» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Life of J. E. B. Stuart: (the Eyes and Ears of Lee)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Life of J. E. B. Stuart: (the Eyes and Ears of Lee)

by Mary L. Williamson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Life of J.E.B. Stuart used book

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart

by Mary Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press ISBN-13: 9781930092228 ISBN: 1930092229

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Jeb Stuart used book

Life of Jeb Stuart

by Mary Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781930092228 ISBN: 1930092229

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Jeb Stuart used book

Life of Jeb Stuart

by Williamson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Christian Liberty Press ISBN-13: 9781930092228 ISBN: 1930092229

Description: Fine. 1930092229 Excellent Condition, Minor Shelfwear, Very Clean Pages, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of J.E.B. Stuart used book

Life of J.E.B. Stuart

by Williamson, Mary

price: $2.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Christian Liberty Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781930092228 ISBN: 1930092229

Description: Good. Copyright@1991. stamped inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of J. E. B. Stuart

by Williamson, M. L. Mrs.; and McHugh, Michael J. (edited by)

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Christian Liberty Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Near new. 210 p. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life of J.E.B. Stuart

by Williamson, Mary L.

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Christian Liberty Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Good. No Jacket. Front Cover Creased, Markings Inside Front Cover, Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life of J. E. B. Stuart, the

by Mary L. Williamson

price: $3.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Liberty Press Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart used book

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart

by Williamson, Mrs. M.L.; Mchugh, Michael J. (Ed. )

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Christian Liberty Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. Light rubbing to edges, tight, clean copy. Reprint of 1914 original. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 021224. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of Jeb Stuart used book

Life of Jeb Stuart

by Williamson, Mary

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Christian Liberty Press ISBN-13: 9781930092228 ISBN: 1930092229

Description: Very Good. 1930092229 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life of J. E. B. Stuart, the

by Williamson, Mary L.

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Liberty Press Arlingto Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart,

by Mary Lynn Harrison Williamson

price: $86.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B.F. Johnson Pub. Co Date Published: 1914

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart,

by Mary Lynn Harrison Williamson

price: $90.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.F. Johnson Pub. Co Date Published: 1914

Description: VG Very Good in NONE jacket. 1914 215 pp. Small Hardback, Green Olive Boards with Illustration of Horse in front of rebel camp with flag in foreground. Boards have a slight amount of edgewear at top/bottom of spine and corner tips. Pages are tanned but overall this book is in excellent very good collectible condition. Binding is tight and pages are unmarked and free of any tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart used book

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart

by Mary Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press ISBN-13: 9781930092228 ISBN: 1930092229

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart used book

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart

by Mary Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press ISBN-13: 9781930092228 ISBN: 1930092229

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Jeb Stuart used book

Life of Jeb Stuart

by Williamson, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Christian Liberty Press ISBN-13: 9781930092228 ISBN: 1930092229

Description: Fair. 1930092229 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Jeb Stuart new book

Life of Jeb Stuart

by Mary Williamson; Editor-Michael Mchugh

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Liberty Press Date Published: 2007-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781930092228 ISBN: 1930092229

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart used book

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart

by Mary Williamson; Michael Mchugh

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781930092228 ISBN: 1930092229

Description: Very good. 1997 softcover copy (Christian Liberty Press), 130 pp. Cover glossy, spine tight. Pages bright and unmarked. Nice copy of an Amazon special order title. Ships NOW with no waiting/free package tracking number. SB5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart used book

The Life of J.E.B. Stuart

by Mary L. Williamson

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFT BOUND Publisher: CHRISTIAN LIBERTY PRESS, Arlington Heights, Illinois Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781930092228 ISBN: 1930092229

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with color picture. Cover and page edging are clean. Leaves are very clean. Illustrated with black and white illustrations. Has 131 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Life of Jeb Stuart used book

Life of Jeb Stuart

by Mary Williamson

price: $47.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Liberty Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781930092228 ISBN: 1930092229

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.