Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1927
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)-Volume 1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y.
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...The jacket was folded in the book has has folds........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY
Date Published: 1927
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Cover shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1927
Description: Good. 2 Volume Set, no DJ. Light reading and shelf wear. Previous owners name inside front cover. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City Publishing, Garden City
Description: Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Green boards with gilt lettering on spine. Binding a little loose. Previous owner's name written and erased on endpapers. This is a copy for the cottage... read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday and Company, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a green cover with silver lettering on the spine of the cover. The rear endpaper is creased. 555 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. read more
Edition: 1930 is the Most Recent Copyright Listed
Binding: Hdcvr/lacks DJ.
Publisher: Garden City Books, New York
Date Published: 1930
Description: Very Good to Good. Very good to good condition hardcover in red cloth boards-slightly bumped edges 1323 pages-small water spot on outer pages. no dust jacket. a preface by Christopher Morley. Nine separate Sherlock Holmes books in one volume. reprint, Sherlock Holmes. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Maroon Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1930
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some light shelf wear, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a nice used copy! Maroon cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 480 historical pages! "Every word Conan Doyle ever wrote about Sherlock Holmes is hree, complete and unabridged----all four ... read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Red and Black Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, no dj, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, a couple of liquid rings from a cup or glass on the front board, spine is slightly rolled, some light shelf wear, overall a nice used copy! Red and black cloth with silver on black lettering on the spine. 480 very clean unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled and mystery-riddled pages! "The Complete Sherlock Holmes is the only complete, ... read more
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.