New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume 1)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company Date Published: 1953

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume 1

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle With Christopher Morley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume One)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Christopher Morley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume 1)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1930. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1927. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume One)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Christopher Morley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1927

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume 1)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1930. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes-Volume I

by Doyle Sir Arthur Conan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1930

Description: Good. -shelf wear and no dust jacket-hinges loose-in really good shape for such an old book, makes me think this may be a later version, maybe around the 70's possibly? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume 1)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1930. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume 1

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle With Christopher Morley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume 1)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1927. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover is separating from binding. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume 1)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1930. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume 1)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Doubleday & Company, 1927 Date Published: 1927

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume 1)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1927. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume 1)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1927 1927

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Fine / Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume One)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Christopher Morley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover is separating from binding. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1927. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Sherlock Holmes, the (Vol. 1)

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: $2.50

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1930

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; cover worn and torn at corner, pages bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes Vol 1

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co. Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Binding is loose. Foot and crown of spine are bumped, light bumping to corners. Light soiling to page ends. Good for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes Vol 2

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Inc. Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Binding is loose, Bumping to crown and foot of spine, light bumping to corners, some soiling to page ends. Good for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume I.

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $3.75

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday, 1953

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume 2)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Christopher Morley

price: $3.83

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1930

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes Memorial Edition

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $3.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1930. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Jacket partially torn. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes (Volume One)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Christopher Morley

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.