» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Robert Burnham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Guide to Skywatching

by Burnham, Robert

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Fine. 1877019321. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Guide to Skywatching

by Burnham, Robert

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Fine. 1877019321 A little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, small tear in spine. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 422. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Burnham, Robert

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Very Good. Oversized hardcover, Fog City Press, 2002, no dust jacket, pictorial cover is clean with a tiny tear to bottom edge of spine, text is Fine with beautiful color photographs, spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku A10C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Burnham, Robert

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City Press ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: New. 1877019321 Thanks XE48. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by O'Byrne, John

price: $7.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FOG CITY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: G+; no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching: the Backyard Astronomer's Guide to Starhopping and Exploring the Universe

by Burnham, Robert With Alan Dyer, Robert A. Garfinkle, Martin George, Jeff Kanipe, And David H. Levy

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Fog City Press, San Francisco Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Illus Color Photographs. Fine. 4to, 288pp, Bound in Original Multi-Color Pictorial Boards, As Issued. Profusely Illus. With Color Photos, Maps. Complete W/Resources Directory. Introduction by David H. Levy. Consultant Editors Dr. John Byrne. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching, the Backyard Astronomer's Guide to Starhopping and Exploring the Universe

by Burnham, Robert With Alan Dyer, Robert A. Garfinkle, Martin George, Jeff Kanipe, And David H. Levy

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City Press, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 2002. ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Tall thin quarto, hardcover, fine in purple and blue pictorial boards. Giftable. Profusely illustrated. Was there ever life on Mar? Will Earth be hit by an asteroid? Are there any other solar systems? Advanced Skywatching guides you through the mysteries of the universe and tells you everything you need to know about becoming a proficient backyard astronomer. Many beautiful color photos. 288 pages with index and glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Burnham, Robert; Alan Dyer, Robert A. Garfinkle, Martin George, Jeff Kanipe, & David H. Levy

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City Press, San Francisco Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 7 x 11 1/4. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and smudging around edges and to cover, lots of great photos and illustrations, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Burnham, Robert; Dyer, Alan; Garfinkle, Robert A.; George, Martin; Kanipe Jeff; Levy, David H.

price: $18.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City Press, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 288 Pages. Book is in excellent condition with very little wear. Pages are unmarked, binding is tight. Glossy, pictorial boards. Profusely illustrated. The backyard astronomer's guide to starhopping and exploring the universe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching the Backyard Astronomer's Guide to Starhopping and Exloring the Universe

by Burnham, Robert; Dyer, Alan; Garfinkle, Robert A.; George, Martin; Kanipe, Jeff; Levy, David H.

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City Press, San Francisco Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Burnham, Robert

price: $22.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. May have very slight shelf wear from store, NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, book was purchased NEW from the local large chain bookstore & is unread, (C-80 O)--- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Robert Burnham

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Fine. Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Guide to Skywatching

by Robert Burnham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by O'Byrne, John

price: $6.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FOG CITY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: VG; no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Advanced Skywatching the Backyard Ast

by Burnham, Robert

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CITY PRESS PUBLISHING INC ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Burnham, Robert

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City Press ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Very Good. 1877019321 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Burnham, Robert, Dyer, Alan; Garfinkle, Robert; George, Martin; Kanipe, Jefe; Levy, David

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City Press, California Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1877019321. Laminated, pictorial boards. Upper front corner gently bumped. Ding to rear cover edge. Clean interior with solid binding. Color Illustrations 4to 11"-13" tall 288 pages Profusely Illus. With Color Photos, Maps. Complete W/Resources Directory. Introduction by David H. Levy. Consultant Editors Dr. John Byrne. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Robert Burnham

price: $46.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Guide to Advanced Skywatching

by Robert Burnham

price: $68.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fog City Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781877019326 ISBN: 1877019321

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.