Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Fine. 1877019321 A little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, small tear in spine. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 422. read more
Description: Very Good. Oversized hardcover, Fog City Press, 2002, no dust jacket, pictorial cover is clean with a tiny tear to bottom edge of spine, text is Fine with beautiful color photographs, spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku A10C. read more
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Fog City Press, San Francisco
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781877019326ISBN:1877019321
Description: Illus Color Photographs. Fine. 4to, 288pp, Bound in Original Multi-Color Pictorial Boards, As Issued. Profusely Illus. With Color Photos, Maps. Complete W/Resources Directory. Introduction by David H. Levy. Consultant Editors Dr. John Byrne. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fog City Press, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 2002.
ISBN-13:9781877019326ISBN:1877019321
Description: Tall thin quarto, hardcover, fine in purple and blue pictorial boards. Giftable. Profusely illustrated. Was there ever life on Mar? Will Earth be hit by an asteroid? Are there any other solar systems? Advanced Skywatching guides you through the mysteries of the universe and tells you everything you need to know about becoming a proficient backyard astronomer. Many beautiful color photos. 288 pages with index and glossary. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fog City Press, San Francisco
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781877019326ISBN:1877019321
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 7 x 11 1/4. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and smudging around edges and to cover, lots of great photos and illustrations, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fog City Press, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781877019326ISBN:1877019321
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 288 Pages. Book is in excellent condition with very little wear. Pages are unmarked, binding is tight. Glossy, pictorial boards. Profusely illustrated. The backyard astronomer's guide to starhopping and exploring the universe. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fog City Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781877019326ISBN:1877019321
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. May have very slight shelf wear from store, NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, book was purchased NEW from the local large chain bookstore & is unread, (C-80 O)--- read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fog City Press, California
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781877019326ISBN:1877019321
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1877019321. Laminated, pictorial boards. Upper front corner gently bumped. Ding to rear cover edge. Clean interior with solid binding. Color Illustrations 4to 11"-13" tall 288 pages Profusely Illus. With Color Photos, Maps. Complete W/Resources Directory. Introduction by David H. Levy. Consultant Editors Dr. John Byrne. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.