|
available COPIES
Talk to the hand : the utter bloody rudeness of everyday life (or six good reasons to stay home and bolt the door)
by
Lynne Truss
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Talk to the hand : the utter bloody rudeness of everyday life (or six good reasons to stay home and bolt the door)
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A little shelf wear to the cover edges, faint creasing to its top front coner and the longest page edge has a light tan. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight and, internally, extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 12/10/2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 12/10/2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 12/10/2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 12/10/2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=-186197979&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|