New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Talk to the hand : the utter bloody rudeness of everyday life (or six good reasons to stay home and bolt the door)

by Lynne Truss

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Lynne Truss

price: $12.70

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Lynne Truss

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Truss, Lynne

price: $12.72

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A little shelf wear to the cover edges, faint creasing to its top front coner and the longest page edge has a light tan. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight and, internally, extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good...

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Truss, Lynne

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 12/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Truss, Lynne

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 12/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Truss, Lynne

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 12/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Truss, Lynne

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 12/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Lynne Truss

price: $12.64

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Lynne Truss

price: $12.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Lynne Truss

price: $12.70

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Lynne Truss

price: $12.70

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Lynne Truss

price: $12.70

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of Everyday Life (Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door)

by Lynne Truss

price: $12.71

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781861979797 ISBN: 1861979797

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.