» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Letts Explore \"the Crucible\" (Letts Literature Guide)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Letts Explore \"the Crucible\" (Letts Literature Guide)

by John Mahoney Stewart Martin

About this title: The book offers a brief plot synopsis, a double-page graphic overview and insight into the text, a short introduction to major characters and themes, a who's who in the text - introducing a cameo icon for each major character. It explains major and minor themes in the texts - introducing thematic icons, gives a detailed commentary on the text, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin~John Mahoney~Hugh Marshall~Ian Foul

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "the Crucible" used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible"

by Martin, Stewart & John Mahoney; Marshall, Hugh & Ian Foulis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: 1857582667. 2000 reprint. Pages good but there are some ink stains in the back bottom margin and back cover. Some wear to cover edges/corners. Will be sent from Devon 24 hours by first class post.; Letts Literature Guide; 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Good. OCCASIONAL PENCILLED ANNOTATION. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $13.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore 'the Crucible' (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore 'the Crucible' (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin; John Mahoney

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore 'the Crucible' (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore 'the Crucible' (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin; John Mahoney

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "the Crucible" used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible"

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $15.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Letts Educational, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Near Fine. A study guide to the Arthur Miller play. A good clean copy. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 30/06/1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 30/06/1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide). used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide).

by Martin, Stewart And John Mahoney, Hugh Marshall, Ian Foulis

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Letts Explore "the Crucible" used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible"

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Crucible, Arthur Miller: Guide used book

The Crucible, Arthur Miller: Guide

by Mahoney, John; Martin, Stewart; Simpson, Ron

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $12.01

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Letts Explore the Crucible (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore the Crucible (Letts Literature Guide)

by Martin, Stewart

price: $12.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Fine. Unread, some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "the Crucible" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $13.25

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Letts Explore the Crucible (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore the Crucible (Letts Literature Guide)

by Martin, Stewart

price: $14.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857582666 ISBN: 1857582667

Description: Good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.