» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Letts Explore \"Inspector Calls\" (Letts Literature Guide)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Letts Explore \"Inspector Calls\" (Letts Literature Guide)

by John Mahoney Stewart Martin

About this title: One of a series of literature guides using graphics, active learning techniques and self-test questions to encourage an explorative reading of and response to the text, develop the skills and techniques required by English literature coursework and complement the teaching approach used in schools.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin~John Mahoney~Hugh Marshall~Ian Foul

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: VG. Paperback, Very good clean condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin~John Mahoney~Hugh Marshall~Ian Foulis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Ltd ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls"

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $13.14

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $13.16

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $13.16

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin~John Mahoney~Hugh Marshall~Ian Foulis

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore 'Inspector Calls' (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore 'Inspector Calls' (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin; John Mahoney

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Stewart Martin, John Mahoney

price: $13.27

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 30/06/1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Good. 1857582616 Slight wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 30/06/1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Good. 1857582616. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 30/06/1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Good. 1857582616. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 30/06/1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Good. 1857582616. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide) used book

Letts Explore "Inspector Calls" (Letts Literature Guide)

by Martin, Stewart; Mahoney, John

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Letts Educational Date Published: 30/06/1994 ISBN-13: 9781857582611 ISBN: 1857582616

Description: Good. 1857582616. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.