» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

An Astrology Guide to Your Sex Life

by Vivian E. Robson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An astrology guide to your sex life

by Robson, Vivian E.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Slight spine lean, otherwise VG. Edges have minor wear, sunning, foxing. Text slightly tanned, otherwise clean, unmarked. Dj has general wear, rubbing. 142 p. Includes illustrations. 21 cm. Blue cloth-grain paper on boards with black spine lettering. Includes 7 horoscope charts. How the stars affect your happiness, love life, and marriage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Astrology Guide to Your Sex Life, an; How the Stars Affect Your Happiness, Love, Life, and Marriage

by Robson, Vivian E.

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARC Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Soft Cover, Good, binding a little loose, but intact; Mass Market Paper Back; 4.25 x 7 inches; 141 pgs.; ISBN: NA; Keywords: Astrology, Horoscope. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Astrology Guide to Your Sex Life

by Robson, Vivian E.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arc Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Light reader wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Astrology Guide to Your Sex Life

by Robson, Vivian E.

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arco Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780668016285 ISBN: 0668016280

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Astrology Guide to Your Sex Life

by Robson, Vivian E.

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Bell Publishing/Crown, 1963.

Description: 1st printing of this edition. 142pp, (5.5 x 8 inches). Very Good/Very Good, hardcover with dust jacket. Some foxing to endpapers, otherwise book is crisp, clean, tight, corners sharp, no markings. DJ is sunned (tanned), a little rubbed on the spine, a crease on front panel, no tears or chips. Astrological analysis of your star sex symbol, the stars' influences on sexual abnormalities, happy marriage determined by star signs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Astrology Guide to Your Sex Life

by Vivian E Robson

price: $6.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Bell, no date. DJ good, a little discoloration, chips. Book good, solid, hinge crack. (Misc catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Astrology Guide to Your Sex Life

by Robson, Vivian E.

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Astrology Guide to Your Sex Life

by Vivian E Robson

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Arc Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Astrology Guide to Your Sex Life

by Robson, Vivian E.

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1985

Description: Very Good. B000M4DBW8 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X17O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Astrology Guide to Your Sex Life

by Vivian E. Robson

price: $26.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Good DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows some tanning and edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An astrology guide to your sex life

by Robson, vivian e.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arc books, inc

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. highlighting. Includes diagrams. nice reading copy, paperback, worn read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Astrology Guide to Your Sex Life: How the Stars Affect Your Happiness, Live, Life, and Marriage

by Vivian E. Robson

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 142 pages. Blue hard covers with black lettering show no obvious signs of wear; very light soiling along outside edge. White pictorial dust jacket with red spine and lettering shows soiling, small tears and chips. "...completely covers such subjects as the Significance of Signs, Planets and Houses, and Delineations. The major part of the volume is devoted to full, step-by-step instructions for setting up and interpreting horoscopes. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragon's Head Books and Gifts, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Astrology Guide to Your Sex Life

by Robson, Vivian E.

price: $22.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Dustjacket has slight chips and scratches. Here, for the first time, is a book that reveals the intimate link between the stars and your sex life. astrological readers, seeking guidance in overcoming sexual problems and searching for a satisfactory marriage partner, will find this book invaluable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

An Astrology Guide To Your Sex Life used book

An Astrology Guide To Your Sex Life

by Robson, Vivian

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 141 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RQ Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.