» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The V&a Album

by Victoria And Albert Museum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The V & a Album 1.

by Victoria & Albert Museum

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Templegate Publishing, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780946345014 ISBN: 0946345015

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Small Folio-8.5" x 12" [Art-2]. 304 pp. Hardcover, bound in green cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The V & a Album 5;

by Victoria And Albert Museum;

price: $35.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781851770779 ISBN: 1851770771

Description: ISBN: 1851770771; Softcover/surplus library copy with stampings on exterior page edge; light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The V&a Album

by Victoria And Albert Museum

price: $38.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DE MONTFORT PUBLISHING Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781851770779 ISBN: 1851770771

Description: Published by De Montfort Publishing in 1986. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. B&W & colour photographs, laminated covers sunned & with edges & corners lightly rubbed & bumped, owners' mark in pencil, good tidy copy internally. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The V & a Album, Vols. 1-4

by Victoria And Albert Museum

price: $40.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Templegate Publishing Ltd 1982. ISBN-13: 9780946345014 ISBN: 0946345015

Description: Volumes 1-4. First volume cloth, the others paper. Tall 4to, illustrated. Near Fine copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The V&a Album 4.

by Victoria And Albert Museum

price: $92.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1967

Description: 410pp octavo, many photo plates and adverts, color fontis, illustrated boards. Also as above volume 5 each £25. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The V & a Album 5

price: $39.36

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: V & A Museum, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781851770779 ISBN: 1851770771

Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, tight copy. number 5 of series.388 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SEVERN BOOKS UK, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The V & a Album 5

by Guy, John (Ed)

price: $57.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Associates of the V & A Date Published: 1111 ISBN-13: 9781851770779 ISBN: 1851770771

Description: Very Good 2. Fine. Shipped from the UK or the USA. Heavy book. Standard postage may not apply. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.