New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm Madison Marketing Limited

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Marketing Limited Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781550660111 ISBN: 155066011X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: The Rainbow Works Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. No Jacket. Staple Bound, Corners Bumped, Sm. Creases Along Spine, Sm. Blemishes/Light Creases On Covers, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, The Brothers

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Wilkin, Eloise. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Little Golden Book, in nice condition except for a very small hole in the center of the book that goes through both covers and all the pages, hardly noticeable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wordsmith, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Sorgen, Carol; The Brothers Grimm

price: $4.25

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780824100124 ISBN: 0824100123

Description: Like New. Little book of Classic tale "Hansel & Gretel" retold from the Brothers Grimm. Beautifully illustrated, no markings or inscriptions, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $4.40

Ships from OR, USA

Publisher: Golden Press/Western Pub co, Racine Wis Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good. Little Golden Bk. #491. 59c cover price. 22nd print. Illus by Eloise Wilkin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $4.75

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Ny Date Published: 1954

Description: Eloise Wilkin. Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge/corner wear. else clean and tight. 'A' state. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: feedyourhead_books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, The Brothers

price: $5.78

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986

Description: Jeffers, Susan. Good. No Jacket. Creased, bumped covers, text tight and bright, no writing or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc., Baltimore, Maryland Date Published: 1983

Description: Bigi. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Small wrinkles on covers and fold at lower corner on rear cover. No interior markings. Very clean. Reprint of one of the Happiness Story Book series published by Ed. G. Malipiero. This series called "A Giant Fairy Story". Printed in Finland. Illus. in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel (Little Golden Book)

by Grimm, The Brothers

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press

Description: Illustrated by Wilkin, Eloise. VG/NONE. Light wear. 39 cent cover price. "O" edition.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; Unpaginated pp; 1954. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

HANSEL AND GRETEL (Little Golden Book #491)

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Date Published: 1978

Description: Eloise Wilkin. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. edge wear corners bumped name has been crossed out. Includes illustrations. Two page ad insert in back for Disney books. Cover price.59. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Dream House ISBN-13: 9780886652524 ISBN: 0886652529

Description: Kirsten Soderlind. Very Good. Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear and chipping to corners, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm-Illustrated By Susan Jeffers

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Books

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hansel and Gretel by the Brothers Grimm, illustrated by Susan Jeffers-copyright 1980, published by Dial-later printing. Large story/picture book with beautiful illustrations has only minor imperfectio ns-overall is in very good+ condition-no dj. Juvenile fiction children fairy tales. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel (a Little Golden Book)

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition ( A ) Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1954

Description: Eloise Wilkin. Very Good. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight with light egewear, some rubbing and slight loss to the spine paper; previous owner's name on front end paper; unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, The Brothers, Eloise Wilkin

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover. 1971 Western. Pre-priced.39 cents. Cover has faint wear. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Illustrated by Wilkin, Eloise. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1954. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound. Book very good, PO name on last page. Book very good, no jacket. 24pp, no index. Small ding on bottom right corner. Printing date circa 1969. Original price 35 cents. 16th... 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel #217

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, Date Published: 1954

Description: Illustrated by Eloise Wilkin. Very Good with no dust jacket. Little Golden Book; Color Illustrations; Short 8vo; No additional printings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel. a Moveable Book

by The Brothers Grimm. Illustrated By Julian Wehr

price: $45.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: J Good jacket. Good. Oblong 8vo The Brothers Grimms' rather creepy classic fairy tale illustrated with four color moveables and other illustrations within the text. Illustrated boards with red plastic comb binding, illustrated dustjacket. The bok has some rubbing to the extremities, slightly age-toned pages, a crease to one portion of one moveable that does not affect function, a torn finger tab to another (broken off piece is present), minor and barely noticeable small repair to a third. All ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel & Gretel & Other Stories By the Brothers Grimm ( Six Swans; Little Brother & Little Sister; Fisherman & His Wife; the Drummer; Rosebud; Snowdrop; Jorinde & Joringel; Goose Girl; Clever Alice; Roland; Valiant Tailor; Three Men in the Wood; Etc)

by The Brothers Grimm, With Illustrations By Kay Nielsen

price: $87.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hertfordshire: Omega Books, 1985, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9781850070818 ISBN: 1850070814

Description: Kay Nielsen. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. ..........................large (quarto)hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ lightly rubbed dustjacket, ribbon marker, illustrated by Kay Nielsen, contents include: Hansel & Gretel; Six Swans; Little Brother & Little Sister; The Fisherman & His Wife; The Drummer; Rosebud; Snowdrop; Jorinde & Joringel; The Goose Girl; Clever Alice; Roland; The Valiant Little Tailor; The Three Little Men in the Wood; Cherry, or, The Frog Bride; The Spindle, the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel (It Pops-Up! )

by The Brothers Grimm (Retold By Albert G. Miller)

price: $99.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. no publishing date noted. Cover is separating from binding. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm~Madison Marketing Limited

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Marketing Limited Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781550660111 ISBN: 155066011X

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850070818 ISBN: 1850070814

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Marketing Limited Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781550660111 ISBN: 155066011X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850070818 ISBN: 1850070814

Description: Fine. Book and Dust Jacket in LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824100124 ISBN: 0824100123

Description: Good. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Nice book with clean tight pages. Cover has a small dirty spot from where a price sticker used to be. Pages are a bit wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yellow Rose Book Sellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by The Brothers Grimm & Retold By Carol Sorgen

price: $3.50

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780824100124 ISBN: 0824100123

Description: Near Fine. Young Adult. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?