» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions (Includes a Free Music Cd)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions (Includes a Free Music Cd)

by Chris Marshall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Chris Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Chris Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Chris Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Chris Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions new book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Chris Marshall

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions (Includes a Music Cd) used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions (Includes a Music Cd)

by Marshall, Chris

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 95 pages, colourful illustrations on almost every pages, CD in unopened pocket inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Marshall, Chris

price: $14.91

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No DJ. A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, and some bumping to the cover corners. Only very superficial, almost invisible, scratching to the CD surface. Otherwise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The CD plays well. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions (With Music Cd) new book

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions (With Music Cd)

by Marshall, Chris

price: $18.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions, a used book

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions, a

by Marshall, Chris

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Includes: What is sleep and why do we need it. Tackling insomnia. Snoring, nightmares and other sleep related problems. Self-Help therapies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions new book

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Chris Marshall (Au)

price: $27.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 95. With a busy modern lifestyle with everything moving at a fast pace, more & more people are finding it harder to achieve a good nightís sleep. The very things which wear us out are keeping us awake: stress, fatigue, worry, to name but a few. This book offers practical advice on how to tackle the problems which cause insomnia. From relaxation techniques to curing a snoring partner, it shows the easy steps that can be taken to ensure you get the sleep you deserve. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Chris Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Chris Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Marshall, Chris

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions Date Published: 01/02/2002 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Marshall, Chris

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions Date Published: 01/02/2002 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Marshall, Chris

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions Date Published: 01/02/2002 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Marshall. Chris

price: $4.59

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: VF/VF; NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Marshall, Chris

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Quarto. Unopened CD Clean and unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions (Includes a Free Music Cd) used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions (Includes a Free Music Cd)

by Marshall, Chris

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions; London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1-84067-342-7. Spine ends mildly pushed. Edge curls head and foot of DJ. Several small indentations in jacket. Pages crisp. Unopened CD included.; In new Brodart jacket cover. Pictorial Boards. Marbled pink paste downs. Includes What is sleep and why do we need it; Tackling insomnia; snoring, nightmares and other sleep related problems; self help therapies.; 10 7/8 x 8 1/2"; 95 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Road Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions new book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Chris Marshall

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; New; 10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions new book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Chris Marshall

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; New; 10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions, a used book

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions, a

by Marshall, Chris

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. spine rolled, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions, a used book

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions, a

by Marshall, Chris

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions, a used book

Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions, a

by Marshall, Chris

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions By Marshall, Chris new book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions By Marshall, Chris

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions used book

A Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions

by Chris Marshall

price: $12.01

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840673425 ISBN: 1840673427

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.