available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Hives and the Merlin
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Hives and the Merlin
by
Sir Ian Lloyd, Peter Pugh
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Icon Books Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Hives and the Merlin
by
Sir Ian Lloyd, Peter Pugh
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Icon Books Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: New in New jacket. Mint Condition; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Hives and the Merlin
by
Sir Ian Lloyd & Peter Pugh
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Icon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: Book is in as new condition in an as new dustjacket. Former owners short gift inscription insid front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books 'n Stuff ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Hives and the Merlin
by
Lloyd, Sir Ian; Pugh, Peter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Icon Books, Thriplow
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 204pp, photo illustrations; VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Hives and the Merlin
by
Ian Lloyd (Au); Peter Pugh (Au)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: New in New jacket. pp. 204. The Battle of Britain has become a symbol of British victory & German defeat. However, the war did not end in Sept. 1940 when Hitler abandoned his immediate plans to invade Britain. Indeed, it was not even clear at the time that he had abandoned them. The battle for survival continued day & night, & one of the crucial weapons instrumental in securing that survival was Britainís Royal Air Force (RAF). Critical to the aircraft of the RAF was the Merlin engine, built ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Diane Publishing Co. ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Hives and the Merlin
by
Lloyd, Sir Ian
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Icon Books Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Hives & the Merlin
by
Lloyd, Ian
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: TOTEM BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Hives & the Merlin
by
Lloyd, Ian
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: TOTEM BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Hives and the Merlin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: New. Hives and The Merlin. read more
Hives and the Merlin
by
Ian Lloyd, Peter Pugh
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Hives and the Merlin
by
Lloyd, Ian; Pugh, Peter
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Icon Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very light wear, clean tight copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rainy Day Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Hives & the Merlin
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: New. ISBN10: 1840466448. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Hives & the Merlin
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1840466448. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo ,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Hives and Merlin
by
Lloyd; Pugh
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Icon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Very good hbk with d/w, 8vo. read more
Hives & the Merlin
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781840466447
ISBN: 1840466448
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1840466448. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.