» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hives and the Merlin

by Sir Ian Lloyd, Peter Pugh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Hives and the Merlin

by Sir Ian Lloyd, Peter Pugh

price: $11.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Icon Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hives and the Merlin

by Sir Ian Lloyd, Peter Pugh

price: $17.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Icon Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: New in New jacket. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hives and the Merlin

by Sir Ian Lloyd & Peter Pugh

price: $20.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Icon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: Book is in as new condition in an as new dustjacket. Former owners short gift inscription insid front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hives and the Merlin used book

Hives and the Merlin

by Lloyd, Sir Ian; Pugh, Peter

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Icon Books, Thriplow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 204pp, photo illustrations; VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Hives and the Merlin

by Ian Lloyd (Au); Peter Pugh (Au)

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 204. The Battle of Britain has become a symbol of British victory & German defeat. However, the war did not end in Sept. 1940 when Hitler abandoned his immediate plans to invade Britain. Indeed, it was not even clear at the time that he had abandoned them. The battle for survival continued day & night, & one of the crucial weapons instrumental in securing that survival was Britainís Royal Air Force (RAF). Critical to the aircraft of the RAF was the Merlin engine, built ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hives and the Merlin

by Lloyd, Sir Ian

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Icon Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hives & the Merlin

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TOTEM BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hives & the Merlin

by Lloyd, Ian

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TOTEM BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hives and the Merlin

price: $20.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: New. Hives and The Merlin. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Hives and the Merlin

by Ian Lloyd, Peter Pugh

price: $27.13

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hives and the Merlin

by Lloyd, Ian; Pugh, Peter

price: $32.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Icon Books, Great Britain Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very light wear, clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Hives & the Merlin

price: $41.73

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: New. ISBN10: 1840466448. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Hives & the Merlin

price: $59.02

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1840466448. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hives and Merlin

by Lloyd; Pugh

price: $24.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Icon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Very good hbk with d/w, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Hives & the Merlin

price: $45.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840466447 ISBN: 1840466448

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1840466448. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.