» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Warships and Submarines of Wwii (Military Handbooks S. )

by Peter Darman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Warships and Submarines of Wwii (Military Handbooks)

by Peter Darman

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2004-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Warships and Submarines of Wwii (Military Handbooks) new book

Warships and Submarines of Wwii (Military Handbooks)

by Peter Darman

price: $16.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Warships and Submarines of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books PLC, Rochester, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Clean, crisp copy in unclipped jacket. A collection of the most important surface and undersea vessels that served between 1939 and 1945. Each vessel featured is illustrated by a b&w photograph accompanied by text that analyzes its design, development and service history. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Warships and Submarines of World War II

by Darman, Peter (Editor)

price: $38.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Grange Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: 1st Ed., in the Military Handbook series. 192 PP with 184 b/w photos. Pictorial laminated boards, dj. New. 22.2 x 14.8. ISBN 1840136766. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warships and Submarines of Wwii (Military Handbooks)

by Peter Darman

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warships and Submarines of Wwii (Military Handbooks)

by Darman, Peter

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: Very Good. 1840136766 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warships and Submarines of World War II Military Handbooks

by Darman, Peter (Ed)

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books, Kent, UK Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy boards, HC, first ed, 192 pgs b&w photo illus, no marks or underlining, DJ not clipped interior tight and clean near fine/near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose and Laurel Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warships and Submarines of Wwii (Military Handbooks)

by Peter Darman

price: $13.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Warships and Submarines of World War 2

by Darman, Peter

price: $13.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Grange Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: New / Very Good + + Dust jacket in mylar. Hardcover. Unread. Only slight shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Warships & Submarines of Wwii

by Darman, Peter

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS LIMITED ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warships and Submarines of World War II. Military Handbooks

by Darman, Peter, General Editor

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books, Near Rochester, Kent, England Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine hard cover in a fine dust jacket. NOT a library discard. No underlining or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hound / Daniel Weaver, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warships and Submarines of Wwii (Military Handbooks)

by Peter Darman

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: Published by Grange Books Ltd in 2004. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 196. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Warships and Submarines of Wwii (Military Handbooks)

by Peter Darman

price: $21.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warships and Submarines of Wwii (Military Handbooks)

by Peter Darman

price: $23.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2004-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781840136760 ISBN: 1840136766

Description: Very Good. 1840136766. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warships and Submarines of World War II

by Darman, Peter Edit

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Grange (Kent) 2004, first printing, 191 pp, photos, very good, DJ, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Cadman WW2 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.