» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide S. )

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide S. )

by Robert Jackson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide) used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide)

by Robert Jackson

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2001-04-04 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Destroyers, Frigates, and Corvettes used book

Destroyers, Frigates, and Corvettes

by Jackson, Robert

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition book fine and fine dust jacket. With archival Brodart mylar. With former owner's small adddress sticker on front paste down. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide) used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide)

by Robert Jackson

price: $13.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes

by Jackson, Robert

price: $13.97

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books PLC, Rochester, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 320 pp. colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes

by Jackson, Robert

price: $15.95

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books PLC, Rochester, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 320 pp. colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes

by Jackson, Robert

price: $33.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Grange Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: 1st Ed. 320 PP with 2 colour and 2 b/w photos, and 300 side-view artworks with detailed specifications tables. Half title page: Canadian anti submarine Destroyer of the Athabascan class. Pictorial laminated boards, dj. New. 17 x 13. ISBN 1840133171. From the Abukuma to the Zieten. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Destroyers Frigates and Corvettes new book

Destroyers Frigates and Corvettes

price: $39.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide) used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide)

by Robert Jackson

price: $80.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2001/04/04 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide) used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide)

by Jackson, Robert

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 04/04/2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes

by Jackson, Robert

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prospero Books, Etobicoke, Ont. Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. New book. Illustrates a different ship on each page.; 5 x 6.5" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes

by Jackson, Robert

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prospero Books, Toronto Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 300 of the most important and influential vessels of their kind to have sailed the seas since he age of sail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes

by Jackson, Robert

price: $13.10

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Plc, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Colour Illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. 5" by 6.75" Tall 1840133171 Dust jacket complete, unclipped. No ownership inscription. 320 pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide) used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide)

by Robert Jackson

price: $14.97

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: 2001-04-04. Grange Books Ltd. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 320pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide) used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide)

by Jackson, Robert

price: $15.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Very good. LOVELY CLEAN BRIGHT TEXT AND ILLUSTRATIONS. NOT WRITTEN IN UNCLIPPED UNFADED DUST JACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes

by Jackson, Robert

price: $17.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Grange Books PLC, Rochester, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew's Books 0161 351 1851 U, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide) used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide)

by Robert Jackson

price: $61.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2001/04/04 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes

by Jackson, Robert

price: $17.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Very good hbk with d/w, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide) used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide)

by Robert Jackson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide S. ) new book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide S. )

by Robert Jackson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Hardback, no D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. Illustrated in black & white & colour, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide) used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide)

by Robert Jackson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Published by Grange Books Ltd in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8469799 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide) used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide)

by Robert Jackson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Published by Grange Books Ltd in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8469800 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide) used book

Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes (Expert Guide)

by Robert Jackson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133172 ISBN: 1840133171

Description: Published by Grange Books Ltd in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8469805 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.