» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Ph.D. Jill Bolte Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Ph.D. Jill Bolte

price: $12.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9781607512912 ISBN: 1607512912

Description: New. 1607512912 bce. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Ph.D. Jill Bolte

price: $12.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9781607512912 ISBN: 1607512912

Description: New. 1607512912 bce. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Ph.D. Jill Bolte Taylor

price: $13.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781607512912 ISBN: 1607512912

Description: Like New. Book is in very good condition, looks new but edges are slightly bumped. We ship within 2-3 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gary's wholesale, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Ph.D. Jill Bolte

price: $10.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781607512912 ISBN: 1607512912

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 9781607512912. 0.6 x 8 x 5.5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte

price: $10.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback ISBN-13: 9781607512912 ISBN: 1607512912

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Ph.D. Jill Bolte Taylor

price: $11.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781607512912 ISBN: 1607512912

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: goldenguild, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Ph.D. Jill Bolte Taylor

price: $34.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781607512912 ISBN: 1607512912

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.