available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey
(7 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey
by
Taylor, Ph.D. Jill Bolte
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Viking
ISBN-13: 9781607512912
ISBN: 1607512912
Description: New. 1607512912 bce. Shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barker's Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey
by
Taylor, Ph.D. Jill Bolte
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Viking
ISBN-13: 9781607512912
ISBN: 1607512912
Description: New. 1607512912 bce. Shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barker's Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey
by
Ph.D. Jill Bolte Taylor
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781607512912
ISBN: 1607512912
Description: Like New. Book is in very good condition, looks new but edges are slightly bumped. We ship within 2-3 business days. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gary's wholesale ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey
by
Taylor, Ph.D. Jill Bolte
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781607512912
ISBN: 1607512912
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 9781607512912. 0.6 x 8 x 5.5 Inches. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bimmer1996 ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey
by
Taylor, Jill Bolte
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Large Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781607512912
ISBN: 1607512912
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey
by
Ph.D. Jill Bolte Taylor
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781607512912
ISBN: 1607512912
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
goldenguild ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
My Stroke of Insight-a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey
by
Ph.D. Jill Bolte Taylor
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781607512912
ISBN: 1607512912
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.