|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » "Marla's Toyshop Adventure"
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Fair. Binding torn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
by
Andy Rector
Binding: Mini Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Good in Pictoral Cover jacket. FREE.1st. Class. Mail. Uprade. for. Media. Mail * Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, inscription on frontis page, cover has moderately heavy wear. NOT a Library Book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-recycler,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
by
Andy Rector Tim Bowers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more
|
|
Marla's Toy Shop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Good. Wearing at ends of spine and corners, ends of spine bumped, pages clean and tight, no stains, no tears, no fading, no writing, beautiful color illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nellmark,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Fair 1997. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Very Good. 156987039X NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
by
Rector, Andy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: VERY GOOD. NO DJ AS ISSUED. Hardcover 1993, light cover/edge wear, very solid clean book Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
My Moms Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
by
Rector, Andy
Edition: Possible First
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Landoll, OH
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Bowers, Tim. Near Fine. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall. Very light surface wear, internally tight and bright. KMart price on cover (as published, cannot remove) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Very Good. 156987039X s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 792L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
by
Andy Rector; Tim Bowers
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Landoll
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped inside clean. Includes illustrations. read more
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
by
Andy Rector; Tim Bowers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Very good. HARDCOVER in VERY GOOD condition, 1997, Landoll, Inc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
by
Rector., Andy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: little landoll books
Date Published: c1995
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: bowers., tim. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Marla mouse couldn't sleep because the elves were busy making toys for Christmas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
by
Andy Rector
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
by
Andy Rector
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Acceptable. Former library book. 1997 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. read more
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure [Hardcover] By
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure [Hardcover] By
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Acceptable. Acceptable. Noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a? ? ? no hassle? ? ? guarantee and work hard to earn your confidence. Ships same day or no later than next business day. Buy with confidence. read more
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Marla's Toyshop Adventure
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569870396
ISBN: 156987039X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=-156987039&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|