Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Indian Wars of the Great Plains (War Cries on Horseback)
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, S
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Indian Head Books
Date Published: 1970-05
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 349 pp. read more
Indian Wars of Great Plains
by
Longstreet, S.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: Good. Printed 1993. hardback book w/DJ. read more
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books
Date Published: 1970
Description: Near Fine/None. Appears unread. No jacket. read more
Indian Wars of Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
Indian Wars of Great Plains
by
Longstreet, S.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books, USA
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, mylar covered dust jacket, box 730. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
S. Longstreet
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books
Date Published: 1970-05
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: New. HARDCOVER, NEW, Slight Shelf wear on jacket otherwise Perfect Shape, MH282-908. read more
Indian Wars of Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1993 Hardcover Indian Head Books First Printing. # line 987654321. shelfwear. dj tear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
cassiesbooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 156619297X. 208 pages, illustrations, pictorial wrappers, very good. Originally published by Prentice-Hall in 1971. From the publisher: "Hoehling has written an exciting story. His superb accomplishment has been to make clear the dangers that afflict the men engaged in war at sea. "-Martin Blumenson. SR3783; 208 pages. read more
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: Very Good. 156619279X First Printing with complete number line; read more
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
S. Longstreet
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
S. Longstreet
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: Very good+ in Very good+ jacket. Very good+/ Hardcover/ 1993/ ReprintB&R 289. read more
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: Indian Head Books, 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books,, New York:
Date Published: 1993
Description: 156619297x. Hardcover reprint with light, minor cover fading along edges. Pages tight, clean; previous owner's name label on front pastedown. Light DJ wear but no major flaws.; read more
Indian Wars of Great Plains
by
Longstreet, S.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more
Indian Wars of the Great Plains: Traces the Half Century of Struggle, Made Up the Indians Last Fight Against Encroachment of Man
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First thus
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Indian Head Books, N.Y.
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine. 8 1/2", 335pp Fine, cloth backed tan boards with a Fine clean unmarked text with black and whtie photo's and a Near Fine dustwrapper with a hint of edge wear and rubbing. A bright tight clean hardcover copy. Jacket in protective mylar. read more
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9789900299493
ISBN: 9900299493
Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9789900299493 [LONGSTREET, STEPHEN] INDIAN WARS OF THE GREAT PLAINS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Raintree Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A few pages were dog earred. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Beautiful copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brett's Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: Indian Head Books, 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: New. 156619279X 222___NEW _ HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET EDITION! ! ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books (1970), N. Y.
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: As New in As New jacket. xiii, 335pp, photos, maps. Reprint of War Cries on Horseback. Illustrated by otos, maps. Crisp & stiff. GIFT QUALITY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
McLaren Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: New York: Indian Head Books, [1993]. 8vo. Brown cloth spine and brown paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. xiii, 335pp. Illustrations, maps. Near fine/fine. First of this edition, being a facsimile of the 1970 first edition published as "War Cries on Horseback. " read more
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Stephen Longstreet
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781566192798
ISBN: 156619279X
Description: New. Using evidence culled from family papers, journals, and diaries, and many other primary sources, this work traces the half century of struggle which made up the Indians' last desperate resistance in graphic descriptions as well as rendering portrai. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Indian Wars of the Great Plains
by
Longstreet, Stephen
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indian Head Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
Description: VG. Nf/nf. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.