» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Indian Wars of the Great Plains (War Cries on Horseback)

by Stephen Longstreet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, S

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Indian Head Books Date Published: 1970-05 ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 349 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Wars of Great Plains

by Longstreet, S.

price: $3.29

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: Good. Printed 1993. hardback book w/DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine/None. Appears unread. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Wars of Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Wars of Great Plains

by Longstreet, S.

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books, USA Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, mylar covered dust jacket, box 730. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by S. Longstreet

price: $11.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books Date Published: 1970-05 ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: New. HARDCOVER, NEW, Slight Shelf wear on jacket otherwise Perfect Shape, MH282-908. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Wars of Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1993 Hardcover Indian Head Books First Printing. # line 987654321. shelfwear. dj tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 156619297X. 208 pages, illustrations, pictorial wrappers, very good. Originally published by Prentice-Hall in 1971. From the publisher: "Hoehling has written an exciting story. His superb accomplishment has been to make clear the dangers that afflict the men engaged in war at sea. "-Martin Blumenson. SR3783; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: Very Good. 156619279X First Printing with complete number line; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by S. Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by S. Longstreet

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: Very good+ in Very good+ jacket. Very good+/ Hardcover/ 1993/ ReprintB&R 289. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: Indian Head Books, 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books,, New York: Date Published: 1993

Description: 156619297x. Hardcover reprint with light, minor cover fading along edges. Pages tight, clean; previous owner's name label on front pastedown. Light DJ wear but no major flaws.; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of Great Plains

by Longstreet, S.

price: $7.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains: Traces the Half Century of Struggle, Made Up the Indians Last Fight Against Encroachment of Man

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First thus Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Indian Head Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine. 8 1/2", 335pp Fine, cloth backed tan boards with a Fine clean unmarked text with black and whtie photo's and a Near Fine dustwrapper with a hint of edge wear and rubbing. A bright tight clean hardcover copy. Jacket in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Koster Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $8.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789900299493 ISBN: 9900299493

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9789900299493 [LONGSTREET, STEPHEN] INDIAN WARS OF THE GREAT PLAINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A few pages were dog earred. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: Indian Head Books, 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $9.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: New. 156619279X 222___NEW _ HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET EDITION! ! ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books (1970), N. Y. ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: As New in As New jacket. xiii, 335pp, photos, maps. Reprint of War Cries on Horseback. Illustrated by otos, maps. Crisp & stiff. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Indian Head Books, [1993]. 8vo. Brown cloth spine and brown paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. xiii, 335pp. Illustrations, maps. Near fine/fine. First of this edition, being a facsimile of the 1970 first edition published as "War Cries on Horseback. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Fine Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $27.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566192798 ISBN: 156619279X

Description: New. Using evidence culled from family papers, journals, and diaries, and many other primary sources, this work traces the half century of struggle which made up the Indians' last desperate resistance in graphic descriptions as well as rendering portrai. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Wars of the Great Plains

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Head Books, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: VG. Nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.