» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Marilyn Hickey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian

by Hickey Marilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to be a Mature Christian: The Wisdom of the Book of James

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, Denver, Colorado Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1984 Marilyn Hickey soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Inscribed inside front cover by previous owner. Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, spine is not creased, some teeny tiny corner creases, mild edgewear & light... 100 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian

by Hickey Marilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1984

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: Very Good. 1564410110 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: Fine. 1564410110 Thanks 08D. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Possible First Binding: Pictorial Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, CO Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Underlining and notes written, name on title page, else tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian

by Marilyn, Hickey

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; No spine creases; Slight soiling to page edges; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Possible First Binding: Pictorial Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, CO Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian: the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $5.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Text clean and tight; minor shelfwear 1 Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date of Publication: 1984 Binding: Tradepaper Condition: good+ tan tradepaper; corners minorly worn Keywords: Kh, Christian, book of james, religion Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, Greenwood, Colorado, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: Fine. 1564410110 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

How to Be a Mature Christian

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1984

Description: New. NEW-PAPERBACK--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN #-SKU # 12000009430. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

How to Be a Mature Christian

by Marilyn�Hickey

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: New Paperback, . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian

by Hickey Marilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Marilyn Hickey

price: $2.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: New. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donnell's General Store, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $3.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Private Publisher, Denver, CO Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9781564410115 ISBN: 1564410110

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. 100pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James

by Hickey, Marilyn

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?