|
|
|
available COPIES
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Marilyn Hickey
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Marilyn Hickey
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian
by
Hickey Marilyn
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Marilyn Hickey
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
How to be a Mature Christian: The Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Hickey, Marilyn
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, Denver, Colorado
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1984 Marilyn Hickey soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Inscribed inside front cover by previous owner. Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, spine is not creased, some teeny tiny corner creases, mild edgewear & light... 100 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian
by
Hickey Marilyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries
Date Published: 1984
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Hickey, Marilyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: Very Good. 1564410110 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Marilyn Hickey
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: Mint condition. read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Hickey, Marilyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: Fine. 1564410110 Thanks 08D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Hickey, Marilyn
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Possible First
Binding: Pictorial Paperback
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, CO
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Underlining and notes written, name on title page, else tight and bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian
by
Marilyn, Hickey
Ships from
ME,
USA
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries
Description: VG. read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Marilyn Hickey
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; No spine creases; Slight soiling to page edges; read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Hickey, Marilyn
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Possible First
Binding: Pictorial Paperback
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, CO
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian: the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Hickey, Marilyn
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Text clean and tight; minor shelfwear 1 Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries Date of Publication: 1984 Binding: Tradepaper Condition: good+ tan tradepaper; corners minorly worn Keywords: Kh, Christian, book of james, religion Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Hickey, Marilyn
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, Greenwood, Colorado, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: Fine. 1564410110 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian
by
Marilyn Hickey
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries
Date Published: 1984
Description: New. NEW-PAPERBACK--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN #-SKU # 12000009430. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KCs Books Plus,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian
by
Marilyn�Hickey
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: New Paperback, . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Marilyn Hickey
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian
by
Hickey Marilyn
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Marilyn Hickey
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Marilyn Hickey
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Marilyn Hickey
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom
by
Marilyn Hickey
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Marilyn Hickey
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: New. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian
by
Hickey, Marilyn
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Private Publisher, Denver, CO
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9781564410115
ISBN: 1564410110
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. 100pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Mature Christian; the Wisdom of the Book of James
by
Hickey, Marilyn
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Marilyn Hickey Ministries
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
|
| | |