» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel; M.A. Ph.D., Linda D. Friel

About this title: This follow up to the authors' national bestseller will help teens successfully negotiate the many difficulties they face as they grow up. Written in clear, straightforward language and including colorful examples, this book is an easy-to-use and powerful tool for any teen. Book tour.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Teens Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by Ph.D., John C. Friel; M.A., Linda D. Friel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Good. 155874777X Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Minor Bend to Book & Corners, Price Sticker on Cover, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D. Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Teens Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Like New. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2000 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by Ph.D., John C. Friel; M.A., Linda D. Friel

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Fine. 155874777X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D.; Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $2.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Teens Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Fair. Softcover in excellent condition, ex-lib copy w/usual markings, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D.; Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Teens Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no stickers. Has remainder mark. Light edge or cornerwear in one or more places. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by Ph.D., John C. Friel; M.A., Linda D. Friel

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Fine. 155874777X Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by Ph.D., John C. Friel; M.A., Linda D. Friel

price: $4.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Fine. 155874777X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D.; Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Teens Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by Ph.D., John C. Friel; M.A., Linda D. Friel

price: $4.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Very Good. 155874777X Overall, very good cond. Bottom corners on front and back covers, slightly creased and turned up. Slight tear at bottom of spine. Pages in book are clean, some pages a bit wavy at bottom when book is closed. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D.; Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $5.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Teens Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do new book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D.; Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $8.29

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Teens Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: New. NEW: Paperback, touch of edgewear otherwise no markings, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things (Smart) Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things (Smart) Teens Do

by Ph.D., John C. Friel & M.A., Linda D. Friel

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Teens, Deerfield Beach FL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 155874777X. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 284 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do used book

The Seven Best Things Smart Teens Do

by John C. Friel Ph.D., Linda D. Friel M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Teens ISBN-13: 9781558747777 ISBN: 155874777X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.