» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Izzy: The Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Izzy: The Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Peter C. Newman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media M... used book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media M...

price: $3.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, brand new, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media M... new book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media M...

price: $3.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul new book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Canada Date Published: 10/30/2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: New. 1554680891 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Izzy used book

Izzy

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: Good/Good. 9781554680894 Previous owner's name with a little rubbing on bottom board edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul new book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Peter C. Newman

price: $16.56

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Canada Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 389 pages. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.20 in. 23.2 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 2008

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author An as new, unread copy. Signed by Peter C. Newman on title page. Veteran business writer Newman dissects the passionate times and turbulent life of the Winnipeg-born founder of the CanWest Global media empire. "A visionary who took no prisoners and a billionaire at least twice over, Izzy ran his empire out of his briefcase. " 370 pages + Timeline & Index; 8 pages of glossy black-and-white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Brown, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul used book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $53.08

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Over Boards Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author. 390 pp., illus. Signed by Peter Newman on the title-page. An as new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul used book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Peter C. Newman

price: $3.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Canada ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul used book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Peter C. Newman

price: $3.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Canada ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul used book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Peter C. Newman

price: $3.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Canada ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul used book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Peter C. Newman

price: $3.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Canada ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul used book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul used book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Izzy used book

Izzy

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardboard, d.j. Publisher: Harper, Toronto Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: Very Good (see note) in Near Fine jacket. 9.50" x 6.50" 390 pages. Faint (.5") red mark at bottom page edges. A new unread copy. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul used book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $18.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Canada Date Published: Jan 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: As New. 1554680891. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul new book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $19.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Canada Date Published: Jan 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: New. 1554680891. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Izzy The Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul new book

Izzy The Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Peter C. Newman

price: $21.98

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, Toronto Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: New in new dust jacket. 390 p. Includes: illustrations, index, bibliography. One of Canada's most accomplished journalists has written a fascinating book about the visionary found of Canwest, one of Canad's largest media companies Fast shipping from our Granville Island bookstore in Vancouver, BC. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blackberry Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Izzy new book

Izzy

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $43.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Renouf Pub Co Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul used book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Peter C. Newman

price: $51.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Canada Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul used book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Peter C. Newman

price: $55.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul new book

Izzy: the Passionate Life and Turbulent Times of Izzy Asper, Canada's Media Mogul

by Peter C. Newman

price: $59.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Canada Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781554680894 ISBN: 1554680891

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.