» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer)

by Jay M. Pasachoff

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer) used book

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer)

by Jay M. Pasachoff

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131151017 ISBN: 0131151010

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Sound and Light, By Padilla, Grade 6-8 used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Sound and Light, By Padilla, Grade 6-8

by Pasachoff, Jay M. / Botting, Rose-Marie/ Evans, Edward/ Jones, T. Griffith/ Romance, Nancy/ Tate, William

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131151017 ISBN: 0131151010

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23042424 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131151017. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer) used book

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer)

by Pasachoff, Jay M.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131151017 ISBN: 0131151010

Description: Good. 0131151010 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sound and Light used book

Sound and Light

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson ESL Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131151017 ISBN: 0131151010

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer) used book

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer)

by Jay M. Pasachoff; Collaborator-Nancy, Ph.D. Romance; Collaborator-William, Ph.D. Tate; Contributor-Rose-Marie Botting;...

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780131151017 ISBN: 0131151010

Description: Like New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sound and Light new book

Sound and Light

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson ESL Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131151017 ISBN: 0131151010

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer) used book

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer)

by Pasachoff, Jay M.

price: $13.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131151017 ISBN: 0131151010

Description: Good. 0131151010 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer) used book

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer)

by Pasachoff, Jay M.

price: $21.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131151017 ISBN: 0131151010

Description: Very Good. 0131151010 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer) used book

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer)

by Jay M. Pasachoff

price: $50.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131151017 ISBN: 0131151010

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer) new book

Sound and Light (Prentice Hall Science Explorer)

by Jay M. Pasachoff

price: $59.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131151017 ISBN: 0131151010

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.