» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

by John G. Little David V. Frank, Steve Miller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

by David V. Frank, John G. Little, Steve Miller

price: $2.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

by David V. Frank, John G. Little, Steve Miller

price: $2.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

by David V. Frank, John G. Little, Steve Miller

price: $2.36

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

by David V. Frank, John G. Little, Steve Miller

price: $2.36

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

by David V. Frank, John G. Little, Steve Miller

price: $2.36

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

by David V. Frank; John G. Little; Steve Miller; Collaborator-Nancy, Ph.D. Romance; Collaborator-William, Ph.D. Tate;...

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Like New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer (Hardcover, 2004) used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer (Hardcover, 2004)

by David V. Frank; John G. Little; Steve Miller; Collaborator-Nancy, Ph.D. Romance; Collaborator-William, Ph.D. Tate;...

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Like New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions [Hardcover]; Miller, Steve used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions [Hardcover]; Miller, Steve

by David V. Frank; John G. Little; Steve Miller; Collaborator-Nancy, Ph.D. Romance; Collaborator-William, Ph.D. Tate;...

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Like New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if Received by 2 p.m. EST! Very slight shelf wear. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

by Frank, David V.; Little, John G.; Miller, Steve

price: $10.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Fine. 0131150979 Almost perfect! ISBN|0131150979 Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions (JDH) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions (H) new book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions (H)

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions (H) used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions (H)

price: $13.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

by Frank, David V.; Little, John G.; Miller, Steve

price: $14.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Good. 0131150979 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: John G. Little, Padilla, Steve Miller, William Tate (Hardcover, 2004) used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: John G. Little, Padilla, Steve Miller, William Tate (Hardcover, 2004)

by David V. Frank; John G. Little; Steve Miller; Collaborator-Nancy, Ph.D. Romance; Collaborator-William, Ph.D. Tate;...

price: $15.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Like New. Like NewUnused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if Received by 2 p.m. EST! Very slight shelf wear. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions new book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

by Frank, David V.; Little, John G.; Miller, Steve

price: $15.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: New. 0131150979 Premium-Never used in classroom. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions used book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

by David V. Frank

price: $50.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions new book

Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Chemical Interactions

by David V. Frank

price: $53.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131150973 ISBN: 0131150979

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.