» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Whirlwind 2 Volumes

by James Clavell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Whirlwind-volume 2.

by Clavell, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1986

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, small pink stains on front & back of dust jacket, slight slant to book, stk #2624e9. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by James Clavell

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Volume 2 only. Two small tears on DJ back. 676-1210pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by James Clavell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781125718223 ISBN: 1125718226

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. stain on edge-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by James Clavell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: william morrow Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781125718223 ISBN: 1125718226

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by James Clavell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781125718223 ISBN: 1125718226

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by James Clavell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781125718223 ISBN: 1125718226

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by James Clavell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781125718223 ISBN: 1125718226

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by Clavell, James

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book 2 of a 2 volume set. Starts with page 277 and ends with page 1210. Tight binding, crisp pages, residue of smoke. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noble House Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind, Volume 2

by Clavell, James

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow & Compnay, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Includes maps. Vol 2/ Book 3/ Pages 677-1210 Book is in very good condition. Minor shelfwear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by James Clavell

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book club edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Good condition. jacket. Good reading copy. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind, Volume 2

by James Clavell

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be a First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Slight bumping of tail/head, dustjacket has small tears around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind: Volume 2

by Clavell, James

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Volume 2/Book 3; starts w/chapter 42 (pages 677 to 1210). Maps on endpapers All pgs in vg/fine condition as is the red cover w/author's name embossed in gold, black leatherette spine has gold embossed lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind: Volume 2

by Clavell, James

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Starts @pg 677 to 1210; all in vg/fine condition, as is the red cover w/black spine; dj has very slight edge wear. Maps on endpapers read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by Clavell, James

price: $4.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow and Co Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hard Back Book in very good condition. Clean, tight and unmarked. Interesting map of Iran on endpapers. DJ in good condition--clean, unmarked, unchipped. Very slight tear in the center of the DJ spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind, Volume 2

by Clavell, James

price: $4.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Decorated end papers Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co. Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. DJ very good. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by Clavell, James

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1986 Date Published: 1986

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. This hardcover is a book club printing. Nice tight binding. Dustjacket nice with one tear, and some creases. Clean and bright volume. Pages 677-1210. No alien writing inside. Beautiful copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by Clavell, James

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Nice tight book club printing. Volume two of two. Dustjacket lightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind, Volume 2

by Clavell, James

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986

Description: Good/Very Good. This is a nice hardcover book club printing. Some water damage across top page edges. Dustjacket clean and bright, with a bit of red water transfer from boards on inside of dustjacket. Pages 677? -1210. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind-Volume 2.

by James Clavell

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good/Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind-Volume 2.

by James Clavell

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind, Volume 2

by James Clavell

price: $11.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated Book Club Edition Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1/1/1986

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by Clavell, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Fair jacket. "Not Returnable for Store Credit" stamped inside name sticker inisde. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whirlwind, 2 Volumes

by James Clavell

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781125718223 ISBN: 1125718226

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whirlwind, Volume 2.

by Clavell, James

price: $7.68

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whirlwind Volume 2

by Clavell, James

price: $26.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9781125718223 ISBN: 1125718226

Description: Very Good. 1125718226 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Shogun: A Novel of Japan

Shogun: A Novel of Japan

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.65!

Shogun

Shogun

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.52!

Tai-Pan

Tai-Pan

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.64!

King Rat

King Rat

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.84!

Noble House

Noble House

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.23!

Gai-Jin

Gai-Jin

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!