» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow: Selected Poems used book

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow: Selected Poems more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082461 ISBN: 0517082462

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

American Bard: the Story of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Holberg, Ruth L, And Watson, Aldren A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780690059236 ISBN: 069005923X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

America, the Beautiful, in the Words of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Polley, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Country Beautiful Foundation, Waukesha, Wis. Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 98 p. : illus. (part col. ) port.; 32 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow: America's Beloved Poet used book

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow: America's Beloved Poet more books like this

by Lukes, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Reynolds Publishing Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9781883846312 ISBN: 1883846315

Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Favorite Poems used book

Favorite Poems more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486272733 ISBN: 0486272737

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hiawatha used book

Hiawatha more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Jeffers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803700130 ISBN: 080370013X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Song of Hiawatha used book

The Song of Hiawatha more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Kiddell-Monroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent [etc. ], London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780460050463 ISBN: 046005046X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. viii, 214p. : ill. (chiefly col. ); 22 cm. Originally published: with these illustrations, 1960. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Evangeline and Selected Tales and Poems used book

Evangeline and Selected Tales and Poems more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Gregory, Horace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780451520036 ISBN: 0451520033

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hiawatha used book

Hiawatha more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Jeffers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803700147 ISBN: 0803700148

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow used book

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow more books like this

by Moore, Geoffrey, And Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517573808 ISBN: 0517573806

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hiawatha used book

Hiawatha more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Jeffers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780140558821 ISBN: 0140558829

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hiawatha used book

Hiawatha more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Jeffers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780140558821 ISBN: 0140558829

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow more books like this

by Williams, Cecil B. (Cecil Brown) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne Publishers, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 221 p. 21 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow: Selected Poems used book

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow: Selected Poems more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082461 ISBN: 0517082462

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

America, the Beautiful, in the Words of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Polley, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Country Beautiful Foundation, Waukesha, Wis. Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 98 p. : illus. (part col. ) port.; 32 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Song of Hiawatha used book

Song of Hiawatha more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517001974 ISBN: 0517001977

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Evangeline and Selected Tales and Poems used book

Evangeline and Selected Tales and Poems more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Gregory, Horace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780451520036 ISBN: 0451520033

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Yesterday: a Timeless Treasury of Beautiful Writing By Celebrated Poets of the Past: Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, Elizabeth Barrett more books like this

by Neighbors, Aileene other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark, Kansas City, Mo. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780875293998 ISBN: 0875293999

Description: Very Good. 58 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiawatha more books like this

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Jeffers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780140558821 ISBN: 0140558829

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mrs. Longfellow: Selected Letters and Journals of Fanny Appleton Longfellow (1817-1861) more books like this

by Longfellow, Fanny Appleton, And Wagenknecht other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good, edges faded. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Poems By Henry Wadsworth Longfellow Part Two used book

Poems By Henry Wadsworth Longfellow Part Two

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9781417969326 ISBN: 1417969326

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 564 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Leaves of Grass

Leaves of Grass

by Walt Whitman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Spirit of St Louis

Spirit of St Louis

by Charles A Lindbergh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.74!

Banner in the Sky

Banner in the Sky

by James Ramsey Ullman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!

Count of Monte Cristo

Count of Monte Cristo

by Alexandre Dumas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hawthorne

Hawthorne

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.62!

Little women

Little women

by Louisa M Alcott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!