Your search: Books » Keyword: henry wadsworth longfellow
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. read more
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow: Selected Poems
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517082461
ISBN: 0517082462
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
American Bard: the Story of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
by
Holberg, Ruth L, And Watson, Aldren A
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780690059236
ISBN: 069005923X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. read more
Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. read more
America, the Beautiful, in the Words of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Polley, Robert L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Country Beautiful Foundation, Waukesha, Wis.
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. 98 p. : illus. (part col. ) port.; 32 cm. read more
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow: America's Beloved Poet
more books like this
by
Lukes, Bonnie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morgan Reynolds Publishing
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9781883846312
ISBN: 1883846315
Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Favorite Poems
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780486272733
ISBN: 0486272737
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more
Hiawatha
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780803700130
ISBN: 080370013X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. read more
The Song of Hiawatha
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Kiddell-Monroe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dent [etc. ], London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780460050463
ISBN: 046005046X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. viii, 214p. : ill. (chiefly col. ); 22 cm. Originally published: with these illustrations, 1960. read more
Evangeline and Selected Tales and Poems
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Gregory, Horace
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780451520036
ISBN: 0451520033
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more
Hiawatha
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780803700147
ISBN: 0803700148
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
more books like this
by
Moore, Geoffrey, And Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517573808
ISBN: 0517573806
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Hiawatha
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 10/1996
ISBN-13: 9780140558821
ISBN: 0140558829
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Hiawatha
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 10/1996
ISBN-13: 9780140558821
ISBN: 0140558829
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
more books like this
by
Williams, Cecil B. (Cecil Brown)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twayne Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 221 p. 21 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow: Selected Poems
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517082461
ISBN: 0517082462
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
America, the Beautiful, in the Words of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Polley, Robert L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Country Beautiful Foundation, Waukesha, Wis.
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 98 p. : illus. (part col. ) port.; 32 cm. read more
Song of Hiawatha
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517001974
ISBN: 0517001977
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Evangeline and Selected Tales and Poems
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Gregory, Horace
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780451520036
ISBN: 0451520033
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more
Favorite Poems of Yesterday: a Timeless Treasury of Beautiful Writing By Celebrated Poets of the Past: Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, Elizabeth Barrett
more books like this
by
Neighbors, Aileene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hallmark, Kansas City, Mo.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780875293998
ISBN: 0875293999
Description: Very Good. 58 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Hiawatha
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 10/1996
ISBN-13: 9780140558821
ISBN: 0140558829
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mrs. Longfellow: Selected Letters and Journals of Fanny Appleton Longfellow (1817-1861)
more books like this
by
Longfellow, Fanny Appleton, And Wagenknecht
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmans, Green, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good, edges faded. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Poems By Henry Wadsworth Longfellow Part Two
by
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 12/2004
ISBN-13: 9781417969326
ISBN: 1417969326
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 564 p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.