» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Front Page Marriage more books like this

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gathering of Hope used book

Gathering of Hope more books like this

by Hayes, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 111 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gathering of Hope used book

Gathering of Hope more books like this

by Hayes, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 111 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope more books like this

by Hayes, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walker Large Print Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780802724670 ISBN: 0802724671

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift of Joy more books like this

by Hayes, Helen, And Funke, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans; distributed by Lippincott,, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 254 p. : illus., ports.; 24 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Helen Hayes, First Lady of the American Theater more books like this

by Barrow, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231961 ISBN: 0385231962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving Life more books like this

by Hayes, Helen, And Hayes, L W, And Gladney, Marion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385239035 ISBN: 0385239033

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life in Three Acts more books like this

by Hayes, Helen, And Hatch, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780151636952 ISBN: 0151636958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 266 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On Reflection: an Autobiography more books like this

by Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Allen, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780491004329 ISBN: 049100432X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On Reflection: an Autobiography more books like this

by Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Allen, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780491004329 ISBN: 049100432X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On Reflection: an Autobiography more books like this

by Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Allen, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780491004329 ISBN: 049100432X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On Reflection: an Autobiography more books like this

by Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780871310828 ISBN: 0871310821

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On Reflection: an Autobiography more books like this

by Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780871310828 ISBN: 0871310821

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On Reflection: an Autobiography more books like this

by Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780871310828 ISBN: 0871310821

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Best Years more books like this

by Hayes, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Curley & Associates Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780893408893 ISBN: 0893408891

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Truth Lies: a Novel of Glamour and Murder in Hollywood more books like this

by Hayes, Helen, And Chastain, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069339 ISBN: 0688069339

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Truth Lies more books like this

by Hayes, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780896211612 ISBN: 0896211614

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 283 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Truth Lies more books like this

by Helen Hayes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knightsbridge Pub Co Mass Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781877961441 ISBN: 1877961442

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Twice Over Lightly: New York Then and Now more books like this

by Hayes, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151921508 ISBN: 0151921504

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Best Years more books like this

by Hayes, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236959 ISBN: 0385236956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On Reflection: an Autobiography more books like this

by Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780871310828 ISBN: 0871310821

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On Reflection: an Autobiography more books like this

by Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780871310828 ISBN: 0871310821

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mary, Mary used book

Mary, Mary more books like this

by Hayes, Sarah, And Craig, Helen (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689505140 ISBN: 0689505140

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 25 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

God Lives! : True Stories of God's Work in the Lives of Famous People Such as Helen Hayes, Pat O'Brien, Anita Bryant, Pat Boone, and Many Others more books like this

by Stein, Shifra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Cards, [Kansas City, Mo. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780875293912 ISBN: 0875293913

Description: Good. 45 p. : ill.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Helen Hayes, First Lady of the American Theater more books like this

by Barrow, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231961 ISBN: 0385231962

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 216 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ginger My Story

Ginger My Story

by Ginger Rogers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.72!

Our Iceberg Is Melting: Changing and Succeeding Under Any Conditions

Our Iceberg Is Melting: Changing and Succeeding Under Any Conditions

by John P Kotter, Holger Rathgeber, Oliver Wyman (Read by)

see all from $5.11!

new only from $5.11!

This is the Bear

This is the Bear

by Sarah Hayes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.14!

Tuesdays with Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man and Life's Greatest Lesson

Tuesdays with Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man and Life's Greatest Lesson

by Mitch Albom

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Aiden's Charity (Wolf Breeds, Book 3)

Aiden's Charity (Wolf Breeds, Book 3)

by Lora Leigh

see all from $10.96!

new only from $11.69!

Tears of the Giraffe

Tears of the Giraffe

by Alexander McCall Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.90!