Your search: Books » Keyword: helen hayes
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
A Gathering of Hope
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Walker Large Print
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780802724670
ISBN: 0802724671
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. read more
Gathering of Hope
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780800607050
ISBN: 0800607058
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 111 p. read more
On Reflection: an Autobiography
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780871310828
ISBN: 0871310821
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more
On Reflection: an Autobiography
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780871310828
ISBN: 0871310821
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
On Reflection: an Autobiography
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780871310828
ISBN: 0871310821
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more
God Lives! : True Stories of God's Work in the Lives of Famous People Such as Helen Hayes, Pat O'Brien, Anita Bryant, Pat Boone, and Many Others
more books like this
by
Stein, Shifra
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hallmark Cards, [Kansas City, Mo.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780875293912
ISBN: 0875293913
Description: Good. 45 p. : ill.; 20 cm. read more
Where the Truth Lies
more books like this
by
Helen Hayes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knightsbridge Pub Co Mass
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781877961441
ISBN: 1877961442
Description: Very Good. read more
Our Best Years
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday,
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385236959
ISBN: 0385236956
Description: Good. read more
Where the Truth Lies
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780896211612
ISBN: 0896211614
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 283 p. read more
On Reflection: an Autobiography
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Allen, London
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780491004329
ISBN: 049100432X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
On Reflection: an Autobiography
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Allen, London
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780491004329
ISBN: 049100432X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
On Reflection: an Autobiography
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Allen, London
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780491004329
ISBN: 049100432X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Helen Hayes, First Lady of the American Theater
more books like this
by
Barrow, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385231961
ISBN: 0385231962
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 216 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Life at the Seashore
more books like this
by
Mason, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Durkin Hayes Publishing Ltd.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780886252694
ISBN: 0886252695
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. read more
My Life in Three Acts
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen, And Hatch, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780151636952
ISBN: 0151636958
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 266 p. read more
Twice Over Lightly: New York Then and Now
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780151921508
ISBN: 0151921504
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
On Reflection: an Autobiography
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780871310828
ISBN: 0871310821
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more
A Gift of Joy
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen, And Funke, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans; distributed by Lippincott,, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 254 p. : illus., ports.; 24 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
This is the Bear
more books like this
by
Hayes, Sarah, And Craig, Helen (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781564022530
ISBN: 1564022536
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. read more
Our Best Years
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Curley & Associates
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780893408893
ISBN: 0893408891
Description: Very Good. read more
Helen Hayes, First Lady of the American Theater
more books like this
by
Barrow, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385231961
ISBN: 0385231962
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 216 p. read more
Loving Life
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen, And Hayes, L W, And Gladney, Marion
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385239035
ISBN: 0385239033
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 178 p. read more
Helen Hayes, First Lady of the American Theater
more books like this
by
Barrow, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780385231961
ISBN: 0385231962
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 216 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Gathering of Hope
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780800607050
ISBN: 0800607058
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 111 p. read more
On Reflection: an Autobiography
more books like this
by
Hayes, Helen, And Dody, Sandford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M. Evans and Company
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780871310828
ISBN: 0871310821
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.