Your search: Books » Keyword: francois mitterrand
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
Memoir in Two Voices
more books like this
by
Mitterrand, Francois, And Seaver, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 06/1997
ISBN-13: 9781559703796
ISBN: 1559703792
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more
Memoir in Two Voices
more books like this
by
Mitterrand, Francois, And Seaver, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 07/1996
ISBN-13: 9781559703383
ISBN: 1559703385
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more
Quand La Rose Se Fanera--: Du Malentendu À L'Espoir
more books like this
by
Peyrefitte, Alain
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plon, Paris
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9782259010054
ISBN: 2259010059
Description: Very Good. xiii, 383 p.; 24 cm. read more
Le Noir Et Le Rouge; Ou, L'Histoire D'Une Ambition
more books like this
by
Nay, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: B. Grasset, Paris
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9782246281917
ISBN: 2246281911
Description: Very Good, French text. 380, [4] p.; 23 cm. read more
Dying Without God: Francois Mitterrand's Meditations on Living and Dying
more books like this
by
Giesbert, Franz-Olivier, And Styron, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9781559704434
ISBN: 1559704438
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more
Dying Without God: Francois Mitterrand's Meditations on Living and Dying
more books like this
by
Giesbert, Franz-Olivier, And Styron, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9781559704434
ISBN: 1559704438
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more
François Mitterrand, a Political Odyssey
more books like this
by
Macshane, Denis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876634189
ISBN: 0876634188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. x, 278 p. : port.; 22 cm. Includes index. read more
François Mitterrand, a Political Odyssey
more books like this
by
Macshane, Denis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Quartet Books, London
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780704323445
ISBN: 0704323443
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. x, 278 p., [8] p. of plates: ill.; 23 cm. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Wheat and the Chaff
more books like this
by
Mitterrand, Francois
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Seaver Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780865790261
ISBN: 0865790264
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. read more
The Politics of Fun: Cultural Policy and Debate in Contemporary France
more books like this
by
Looseley, David L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berg Publishers
Date Published: 07/1997
ISBN-13: 9781859731536
ISBN: 1859731538
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
Memoir in Two Voices
more books like this
by
Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781559703796
ISBN: 1559703792
Description: New. 1559703792. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AGS ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Dying Without God: Francois Mitterrand's Meditations on Living and Dying
more books like this
by
Giesbert, Franz-Olivier, and Styron, William (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781559704434
ISBN: 1559704438
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. unread, remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
david beasley ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Dying Without God: Francois Mitterrand's Meditations on Living and Dying
more books like this
by
Franz-Olivier Giesbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781559704434
ISBN: 1559704438
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
The Wheat and the Chaff
more books like this
by
Francois Mitterrand
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Seaver Books/Lattes
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780865790223
ISBN: 0865790221
Description: Fine. Dust Jacket is missing and has price sticker. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Dying Without God: Francois Mitterand's Meditations on Living and Dying
more books like this
by
Franz-Olivier Giesbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781559704069
ISBN: 1559704063
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Memoir in Two Voices
more books like this
by
Francois Mitterrand, Elie Wiesel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781559703796
ISBN: 1559703792
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Memoir in Two Voices
more books like this
by
Francois Mitterrand, Elie Wiesel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781559703796
ISBN: 1559703792
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
Memoir in Two Voices
more books like this
by
Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781559703796
ISBN: 1559703792
Description: Fine. Stated First English Language Edition. in great shape. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
parvulum ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Mémoire À Deux Voix
more books like this
by
Mitterrand, François
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Odile Jacob
ISBN-13: 9782738102836
ISBN: 2738102832
Description: Very Good. 2738102832 This soft cover appears new and unread. The spine is tight. Covers clean and crisp. Book features 217 clean, bright pages. Text is in French. read more
Memoir in Two Voices
more books like this
by
Mitterrand, Francois; Elie Wiesel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781559703383
ISBN: 1559703385
Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ. 8 vo, Text clean, binding sound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Quand la rose se fanera-- : du malentendu à l'espoir
more books like this
by
Peyrefitte, Alain
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Publisher: Plon, Paris
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9782259010054
ISBN: 2259010059
Description: Very good. Text in French. xiii, 383 p. ; 24 cm. Very good Includes bibliographical references. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Dying Without God: Francois Mitterand's Meditations on Living and Dying
more books like this
by
Franz-Olivier Giesbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781559704069
ISBN: 1559704063
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
The Wheat and the Chaff
more books like this
by
Mitterrand, Francois
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seaver Books/Lattes
ISBN-13: 9780865790223
ISBN: 0865790221
Description: Very Good. 0865790221 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
The Wheat and the Chaff
more books like this
by
Francois Mitterrand
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seaver Books/Lattes
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780865790223
ISBN: 0865790221
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
The Wheat and the Chaff
more books like this
by
Mitterrand, Francois
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seaver Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780865790223
ISBN: 0865790221
Description: Near Fine with Near Fine DJ in a protective mylar cover. Book is like new but has previous owners inscription and price is clipped. Pages, boards and spine are like new! A great copy! DJ has very slight edge wear! Hardcover with DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bleuray Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.