» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices more books like this

by Mitterrand, Francois, And Seaver, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9781559703796 ISBN: 1559703792

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices more books like this

by Mitterrand, Francois, And Seaver, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Quand La Rose Se Fanera--: Du Malentendu À L'Espoir more books like this

by Peyrefitte, Alain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plon, Paris Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9782259010054 ISBN: 2259010059

Description: Very Good. xiii, 383 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Noir Et Le Rouge; Ou, L'Histoire D'Une Ambition more books like this

by Nay, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: B. Grasset, Paris Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9782246281917 ISBN: 2246281911

Description: Very Good, French text. 380, [4] p.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dying Without God: Francois Mitterrand's Meditations on Living and Dying used book

Dying Without God: Francois Mitterrand's Meditations on Living and Dying more books like this

by Giesbert, Franz-Olivier, And Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704434 ISBN: 1559704438

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dying Without God: Francois Mitterrand's Meditations on Living and Dying used book

Dying Without God: Francois Mitterrand's Meditations on Living and Dying more books like this

by Giesbert, Franz-Olivier, And Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704434 ISBN: 1559704438

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

François Mitterrand, a Political Odyssey more books like this

by Macshane, Denis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876634189 ISBN: 0876634188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. x, 278 p. : port.; 22 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

François Mitterrand, a Political Odyssey more books like this

by Macshane, Denis other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780704323445 ISBN: 0704323443

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. x, 278 p., [8] p. of plates: ill.; 23 cm. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wheat and the Chaff more books like this

by Mitterrand, Francois other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Seaver Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865790261 ISBN: 0865790264

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Fun: Cultural Policy and Debate in Contemporary France used book

The Politics of Fun: Cultural Policy and Debate in Contemporary France more books like this

by Looseley, David L other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9781859731536 ISBN: 1859731538

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices new book

Memoir in Two Voices more books like this

by Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559703796 ISBN: 1559703792

Description: New. 1559703792. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Without God: Francois Mitterrand's Meditations on Living and Dying new book

Dying Without God: Francois Mitterrand's Meditations on Living and Dying more books like this

by Giesbert, Franz-Olivier, and Styron, William (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704434 ISBN: 1559704438

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. unread, remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Without God: Francois Mitterrand's Meditations on Living and Dying used book

Dying Without God: Francois Mitterrand's Meditations on Living and Dying more books like this

by Franz-Olivier Giesbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559704434 ISBN: 1559704438

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wheat and the Chaff more books like this

by Francois Mitterrand other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Seaver Books/Lattes Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865790223 ISBN: 0865790221

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket is missing and has price sticker. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Without God: Francois Mitterand's Meditations on Living and Dying used book

Dying Without God: Francois Mitterand's Meditations on Living and Dying more books like this

by Franz-Olivier Giesbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559704069 ISBN: 1559704063

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices more books like this

by Francois Mitterrand, Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781559703796 ISBN: 1559703792

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices more books like this

by Francois Mitterrand, Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559703796 ISBN: 1559703792

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices more books like this

by Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781559703796 ISBN: 1559703792

Description: Fine. Stated First English Language Edition. in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mémoire À Deux Voix more books like this

by Mitterrand, François other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Odile Jacob ISBN-13: 9782738102836 ISBN: 2738102832

Description: Very Good. 2738102832 This soft cover appears new and unread. The spine is tight. Covers clean and crisp. Book features 217 clean, bright pages. Text is in French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices more books like this

by Mitterrand, Francois; Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ. 8 vo, Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quand la rose se fanera-- : du malentendu à l'espoir more books like this

by Peyrefitte, Alain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Plon, Paris Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9782259010054 ISBN: 2259010059

Description: Very good. Text in French. xiii, 383 p. ; 24 cm. Very good Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Without God: Francois Mitterand's Meditations on Living and Dying used book

Dying Without God: Francois Mitterand's Meditations on Living and Dying more books like this

by Franz-Olivier Giesbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559704069 ISBN: 1559704063

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wheat and the Chaff more books like this

by Mitterrand, Francois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaver Books/Lattes ISBN-13: 9780865790223 ISBN: 0865790221

Description: Very Good. 0865790221 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wheat and the Chaff more books like this

by Francois Mitterrand other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaver Books/Lattes Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865790223 ISBN: 0865790221

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wheat and the Chaff more books like this

by Mitterrand, Francois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaver Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865790223 ISBN: 0865790221

Description: Near Fine with Near Fine DJ in a protective mylar cover. Book is like new but has previous owners inscription and price is clipped. Pages, boards and spine are like new! A great copy! DJ has very slight edge wear! Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.