» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Disappearing Alphabet used book

The Disappearing Alphabet more books like this

by Wilbur, Richard, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780152014704 ISBN: 0152014705

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rite of Passage used book

Rite of Passage more books like this

by Wright, Richard, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harperteen Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780064471114 ISBN: 006447111X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Angel Face Book and Cd used book

Angel Face Book and Cd more books like this

by Weeks, Sarah, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780689833021 ISBN: 0689833024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Little Scarecrow Boy used book

Little Scarecrow Boy more books like this

by Brown, Margaret Wise, And Diaz, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439140355 ISBN: 0439140358

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780064410328 ISBN: 0064410323

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780064410328 ISBN: 0064410323

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060277307 ISBN: 0060277300

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780064410328 ISBN: 0064410323

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060277314 ISBN: 0060277319

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rite of Passage used book

Rite of Passage more books like this

by Wright, Richard, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Teen Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780064471114 ISBN: 006447111X

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780064410328 ISBN: 0064410323

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just One Flick of a Finger used book

Just One Flick of a Finger more books like this

by Lorbiecki, Marybeth, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780803719484 ISBN: 0803719485

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780064410328 ISBN: 0064410323

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780064410328 ISBN: 0064410323

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rin, Rin, Rin/Do, Re, Mi used book

Rin, Rin, Rin/Do, Re, Mi more books like this

by Orozco, Jose-Luis, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780439755313 ISBN: 043975531X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780064410328 ISBN: 0064410323

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Downfall: a Novel

by Westheimer, David, And Diaz, Noel I other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060277307 ISBN: 0060277300

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diaz used book

Diaz more books like this

by Hannay, David, Sir other copies of this book

price: $35.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kennikat Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780804610711 ISBN: 0804610711

Description: Very Good. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780064410328 ISBN: 0064410323

Description: Diaz, David. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib in excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780064410328 ISBN: 0064410323

Description: Diaz, David. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Sharon Creech~David Diaz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439316293 ISBN: 0439316294

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Island of Cundeamor new book

The Island of Cundeamor more books like this

by Diaz, Rene Vazquez; Davis, David E (Translated by); Vazquez Diaz, Rene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Latin American Literary Review Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781891270048 ISBN: 1891270044

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown. Only minor shopwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 231 p. Discoveries. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439316293 ISBN: 0439316294

Description: Diaz, David. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows minor shelf wear; pages faintly tanned, appear unmarked. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wanderer used book

The Wanderer more books like this

by Creech, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780064410328 ISBN: 0064410323

Description: Diaz, David. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover, otherwise book is tight and in very good condition. 320 p.; 0.83" x 7.63" x 5.19". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.