Your search: Books » Keyword: David Diaz
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
The Disappearing Alphabet
more books like this
by
Wilbur, Richard, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780152014704
ISBN: 0152014705
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Rite of Passage
more books like this
by
Wright, Richard, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harperteen
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780064471114
ISBN: 006447111X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
Angel Face Book and Cd
more books like this
by
Weeks, Sarah, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13: 9780689833021
ISBN: 0689833024
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Little Scarecrow Boy
more books like this
by
Brown, Margaret Wise, And Diaz, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439140355
ISBN: 0439140358
Description: Good. read more
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13: 9780064410328
ISBN: 0064410323
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13: 9780064410328
ISBN: 0064410323
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060277307
ISBN: 0060277300
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13: 9780064410328
ISBN: 0064410323
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060277314
ISBN: 0060277319
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Rite of Passage
more books like this
by
Wright, Richard, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Teen
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780064471114
ISBN: 006447111X
Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13: 9780064410328
ISBN: 0064410323
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Just One Flick of a Finger
more books like this
by
Lorbiecki, Marybeth, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780803719484
ISBN: 0803719485
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13: 9780064410328
ISBN: 0064410323
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13: 9780064410328
ISBN: 0064410323
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Rin, Rin, Rin/Do, Re, Mi
more books like this
by
Orozco, Jose-Luis, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Cartwheel Books
Date Published: 10/2005
ISBN-13: 9780439755313
ISBN: 043975531X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13: 9780064410328
ISBN: 0064410323
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Downfall: a Novel
by
Westheimer, David, And Diaz, Noel I
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. read more
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon, And Diaz, David (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060277307
ISBN: 0060277300
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Diaz
more books like this
by
Hannay, David, Sir
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kennikat Press
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780804610711
ISBN: 0804610711
Description: Very Good. 319 p. read more
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780064410328
ISBN: 0064410323
Description: Diaz, David. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib in excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780064410328
ISBN: 0064410323
Description: Diaz, David. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Sharon Creech~David Diaz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439316293
ISBN: 0439316294
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Island of Cundeamor
more books like this
by
Diaz, Rene Vazquez; Davis, David E (Translated by); Vazquez Diaz, Rene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Latin American Literary Review Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781891270048
ISBN: 1891270044
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown. Only minor shopwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 231 p. Discoveries. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439316293
ISBN: 0439316294
Description: Diaz, David. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows minor shelf wear; pages faintly tanned, appear unmarked. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RonsReadingRoom ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Wanderer
more books like this
by
Creech, Sharon
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780064410328
ISBN: 0064410323
Description: Diaz, David. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover, otherwise book is tight and in very good condition. 320 p.; 0.83" x 7.63" x 5.19". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triffles Books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.