search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Programming used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Programming more books like this

by Perry, Greg M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780672302695 ISBN: 0672302691

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

C ++ How to Program used book

C ++ How to Program more books like this

by Deitel, Harvey M, Ph.D., And Deitel, Paul J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780131173347 ISBN: 0131173340

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 950 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Java: How to Program used book

Java: How to Program more books like this

by Deitel, Harvey M, Ph.D., And Deitel, Paul J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780132634014 ISBN: 0132634015

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1104 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design used book

Systems Analysis and Design more books like this

by Shelly, Gary B, And Cashman, Thomas J, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780789559579 ISBN: 0789559579

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Unlimited Power: the New Science of Personal Achievement used book

Unlimited Power: the New Science of Personal Achievement more books like this

by Robbins, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671610883 ISBN: 0671610880

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Html and Xhtml, the Definitive Guide used book

Html and Xhtml, the Definitive Guide more books like this

by Musciano, Chuck, And Kennedy, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780596003821 ISBN: 059600382X

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon more books like this

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780312990015 ISBN: 0312990014

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon (a Meg Langslow Mystery) used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon (a Meg Langslow Mystery) more books like this

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312939595 ISBN: 0312939590

Description: Good. 0312939590 MASS MKT PB SOFTCOVER, HAS SLIGHT SPINE SLANT, w/MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, IF OF. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learning Java, Second Edition used book

Learning Java, Second Edition more books like this

by Niemeyer, Patrick; Knudsen, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9780596002855 ISBN: 0596002858

Description: Very Good. 0596002858 Mint interiors, no highlighting or markings, CD-ROM included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Auriga Distribution Group, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon more books like this

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312990015 ISBN: 0312990014

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book in very good condition. ****** " Operating the switchboard at the business office shared by her brother's computer-game company and six unusual therapists, Meg Langslow finds herself unwittingly drawn into a mystery when the company's prac read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hilton Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon more books like this

by Donna Andrews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon (Meg Lanslow Mysteries) used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon (Meg Lanslow Mysteries) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312990015 ISBN: 0312990014

Description: Good. St Martin's mass market edition, February 2004. Full number line. Cover has light shelf and edgewear. Spine is creased and concave. Pages are clean and unmarked. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon more books like this

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 2004-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780312990015 ISBN: 0312990014

Description: Fair. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. Meg Lanslow Mystery #4. Ex-library with usual markings. Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon more books like this

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312990015 ISBN: 0312990014

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon (a Meg Lanslow Mystery) used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon (a Meg Lanslow Mystery) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312990015 ISBN: 0312990014

Description: Very good. Published in 2004 by St. Martin's, a nice 309-page paperback with one previously turned-back page corner, otherwise, gently (if ever) read and with apparently-clean unmarked text, this is a very good copy. (487) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon (a Meg Lanslow Mystery) used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon (a Meg Lanslow Mystery) more books like this

by Donna Andrews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2004-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780312990015 ISBN: 0312990014

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon more books like this

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ok, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Minotaur Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, ok, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon more books like this

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ok, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312990015 ISBN: 0312990014

Description: Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, ok, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Code Complete: a Practical Handbook of Software Construction used book

Code Complete: a Practical Handbook of Software Construction more books like this

by Steve M McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Very good Slight shelf wear. Unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JSD, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Programming in Visual Basic. Net used book

Programming in Visual Basic. Net more books like this

by Julia Case; Millspaugh, Anita C. Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072459036 ISBN: 0072459034

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html & Xhtml: the Definitive Guide, Fifth Edition used book

Html & Xhtml: the Definitive Guide, Fifth Edition more books like this

by Musciano, Chuck; Kennedy, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780596003821 ISBN: 059600382X

Description: Fine. 059600382X Excellent condition, no highlighting or markings, good covers. read more

condition:

Book: