|
|
Your search: Books » Subject: programming
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search?
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Programming
more books like this
by
Perry, Greg M
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sams
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780672302695
ISBN: 0672302691
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
|
|
C ++ How to Program
more books like this
by
Deitel, Harvey M, Ph.D., And Deitel, Paul J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780131173347
ISBN: 0131173340
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 950 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Java: How to Program
more books like this
by
Deitel, Harvey M, Ph.D., And Deitel, Paul J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780132634014
ISBN: 0132634015
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1104 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design
more books like this
by
Shelly, Gary B, And Cashman, Thomas J, And
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Course Technology
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780789559579
ISBN: 0789559579
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 592 p. read more
|
|
Unlimited Power: the New Science of Personal Achievement
more books like this
by
Robbins, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671610883
ISBN: 0671610880
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Html and Xhtml, the Definitive Guide
more books like this
by
Musciano, Chuck, And Kennedy, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: O'Reilly Media
Date Published: 08/2002
ISBN-13: 9780596003821
ISBN: 059600382X
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon
more books like this
by
Andrews, Donna
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur
Date Published: 02/2004
ISBN-13: 9780312990015
ISBN: 0312990014
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more
|
|
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon (a Meg Langslow Mystery)
more books like this
by
Andrews, Donna
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312939595
ISBN: 0312939590
Description: Good. 0312939590 MASS MKT PB SOFTCOVER, HAS SLIGHT SPINE SLANT, w/MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, IF OF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning Java, Second Edition
more books like this
by
Niemeyer, Patrick; Knudsen, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: O'Reilly
ISBN-13: 9780596002855
ISBN: 0596002858
Description: Very Good. 0596002858 Mint interiors, no highlighting or markings, CD-ROM included. read more
|
|
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon
more books like this
by
Andrews, Donna
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780312990015
ISBN: 0312990014
Description: Very Good. Nice clean book in very good condition. ****** " Operating the switchboard at the business office shared by her brother's computer-game company and six unusual therapists, Meg Langslow finds herself unwittingly drawn into a mystery when the company's prac read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hilton Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon
more books like this
by
Donna Andrews
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312277314
ISBN: 0312277318
Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon (Meg Lanslow Mysteries)
more books like this
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312990015
ISBN: 0312990014
Description: Good. St Martin's mass market edition, February 2004. Full number line. Cover has light shelf and edgewear. Spine is creased and concave. Pages are clean and unmarked. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon
more books like this
by
Andrews, Donna
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur
Date Published: 2004-02-16
ISBN-13: 9780312990015
ISBN: 0312990014
Description: Fair. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. Meg Lanslow Mystery #4. Ex-library with usual markings. Good Reading Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon
more books like this
by
Andrews, Donna
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780312990015
ISBN: 0312990014
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon (a Meg Lanslow Mystery)
more books like this
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312990015
ISBN: 0312990014
Description: Very good. Published in 2004 by St. Martin's, a nice 309-page paperback with one previously turned-back page corner, otherwise, gently (if ever) read and with apparently-clean unmarked text, this is a very good copy. (487) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon (a Meg Lanslow Mystery)
more books like this
by
Donna Andrews
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 2004-02-16
ISBN-13: 9780312990015
ISBN: 0312990014
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon
more books like this
by
Andrews, Donna
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Minotaur Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312277314
ISBN: 0312277318
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon
more books like this
by
Andrews, Donna
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780312990015
ISBN: 0312990014
Description: Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Code Complete: a Practical Handbook of Software Construction
more books like this
by
Steve M McConnell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Microsoft Press
ISBN-13: 9781556154843
ISBN: 1556154844
Description: Very good Slight shelf wear. Unused. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JSD,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Programming in Visual Basic. Net
more books like this
by
Julia Case; Millspaugh, Anita C. Bradley
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780072459036
ISBN: 0072459034
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html & Xhtml: the Definitive Guide, Fifth Edition
more books like this
by
Musciano, Chuck; Kennedy, Bill
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780596003821
ISBN: 059600382X
Description: Fine. 059600382X Excellent condition, no highlighting or markings, good covers. read more
| | | |