» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Learning Perl used book

Learning Perl more books like this

by Schwartz, Randal L, And Christiansen, Tom, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9781565922846 ISBN: 1565922840

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Learning Perl used book

Learning Perl more books like this

by Schwartz, Randal L, And Christiansen, Tom, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9781565922846 ISBN: 1565922840

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl more books like this

by Wall, Larry, And Schwartz, Randal L, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 670 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Network+ Guide to Networks used book

Network+ Guide to Networks more books like this

by Dean, Tamara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780760011454 ISBN: 0760011451

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 912 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

C++ for Dummies (4th Edition, Completely Revised) used book

C++ for Dummies (4th Edition, Completely Revised) more books like this

by Stephen Randy Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507465 ISBN: 076450746X

Description: Good. NO CD! ! ! BOOK ONLY. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Guide to Flex 2 With Actionscript 3.0 used book

The Essential Guide to Flex 2 With Actionscript 3.0 more books like this

by Charles E Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: friends of ED Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781590597330 ISBN: 1590597338

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning Perl used book

Learning Perl more books like this

by Schwartz, Randal L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565920422 ISBN: 1565920422

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 274 p. Nutshell Handbooks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language more books like this

by Fowler, Martin, and Scott, Kendall, and Booch, Grady (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language more books like this

by Fowler, Martin, and Scott, Kendall, and Booch, Grady (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Guide to Flex 2 With Actionscript 3.0 used book

The Essential Guide to Flex 2 With Actionscript 3.0 more books like this

by Charles E Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590597330 ISBN: 1590597338

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl (Nutshell Handbooks) used book

Programming Perl (Nutshell Handbooks) more books like this

by Larry Wall; Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780937175644 ISBN: 0937175641

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl more books like this

by Wall, Larry; Schwartz, Randal L; Schwartz, Randal L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly Media ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Fair. 1565921496 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1, satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

JavaScript: The Definitive Guide used book

JavaScript: The Definitive Guide more books like this

by Flanagan, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd REV & UPDATED ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565922341 ISBN: 1565922344

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 664 p. Nutshell Handbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ for Dummies used book

C++ for Dummies more books like this

by Stephen R. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568841632 ISBN: 1568841639

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Javascript: the Definitive Guide (Nutshell Handbook) used book

Javascript: the Definitive Guide (Nutshell Handbook) more books like this

by David Flanagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565922341 ISBN: 1565922344

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning Perl (a Nutshell Handbook) used book

Learning Perl (a Nutshell Handbook) more books like this

by Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565920422 ISBN: 1565920422

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning Perl, Second Edition used book

Learning Perl, Second Edition more books like this

by Randal L. Schwartz, Tom Christiansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565922846 ISBN: 1565922840

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ for Dummies used book

C++ for Dummies more books like this

by Stephen R. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568841632 ISBN: 1568841639

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Network+ Guide to Networks used book

Network+ Guide to Networks more books like this

by Tamara Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology Ptr (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780760011454 ISBN: 0760011451

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Network+ Guide to Networks used book

Network+ Guide to Networks more books like this

by Tamara Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology Ptr (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780760011454 ISBN: 0760011451

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Network+ Guide to Networks used book

Network+ Guide to Networks more books like this

by Tamara Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology Ptr (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780760011454 ISBN: 0760011451

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Network+ Guide to Networks used book

Network+ Guide to Networks more books like this

by Tamara Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology Ptr (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780760011454 ISBN: 0760011451

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ for Dummies used book

C++ for Dummies more books like this

by Stephen R. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568841632 ISBN: 1568841639

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning Perl (a Nutshell Handbook) used book

Learning Perl (a Nutshell Handbook) more books like this

by Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565920422 ISBN: 1565920422

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Javascript: the Definitive Guide used book

Javascript: the Definitive Guide more books like this

by David Flanagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565923928 ISBN: 1565923928

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.