search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand more books like this

by Ries, Al, And Ries, Laura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

101 Ways to Promote Your Web Site: Filled With Proven Internet Marketing Tips, Tools, Techniques, and Resources to Increase Your Web Site Traffic used book

101 Ways to Promote Your Web Site: Filled With Proven Internet Marketing Tips, Tools, Techniques, and Resources to Increase Your Web Site Traffic more books like this

by Sweeney, Susan, C.A., And Sweeney, C A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Maximum Press (FL) Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9781885068903 ISBN: 1885068905

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace more books like this

by Barry, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dave Barry in Cyberspace used book

Dave Barry in Cyberspace more books like this

by Barry, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517595756 ISBN: 0517595753

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Genealogy Online used book

Genealogy Online more books like this

by Crowe, Elizabeth Powell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780072131147 ISBN: 0072131144

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How the Internet Works used book

How the Internet Works more books like this

by Gralla, Preston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780789725820 ISBN: 0789725827

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything more books like this

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything more books like this

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything more books like this

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything more books like this

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hidden Agendas used book

Hidden Agendas more books like this

by Clancy, Tom, And Pieczenik, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Feature, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747261155 ISBN: 0747261156

Description: Good. 501p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How the Internet Works used book

How the Internet Works more books like this

by Gralla, Preston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780789725820 ISBN: 0789725827

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How the Internet Works used book

How the Internet Works more books like this

by Gralla, Preston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780789725820 ISBN: 0789725827

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How the Internet Works used book

How the Internet Works more books like this

by Gralla, Preston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780789725820 ISBN: 0789725827

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How the Internet Works used book

How the Internet Works more books like this

by Gralla, Preston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780789725820 ISBN: 0789725827

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies more books like this

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies more books like this

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Java: How to Program used book

Java: How to Program more books like this

by Deitel, Harvey M, Ph.D., And Deitel, Paul J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780132634014 ISBN: 0132634015

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1104 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Night Moves used book

Night Moves more books like this

by Clancy, Tom, General, And Pieczenik, Steve R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780425174005 ISBN: 042517400X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 367 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Weaving the Web: the Original Design and Ultimate Destiny of the World Wide Web used book

Weaving the Web: the Original Design and Ultimate Destiny of the World Wide Web more books like this

by Berners-Lee, Tim, And Fischetti, Mark, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780062515872 ISBN: 006251587X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Google Hacks used book

Google Hacks more books like this

by Calishain, Tara, And Dornfest, Rael