|
|
Your search: Books » Subject: country music
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search?
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
more books like this
by
Emery, Ralph, And Cox, Patsi Bale, And Hall, Tom T
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 11/2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
And a Voice to Sing With
more books like this
by
Baez, Joan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451167446
ISBN: 0451167449
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music
more books like this
by
Killen, Buddy, And Carter, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671795405
ISBN: 0671795406
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Come Sing, Jimmy Jo
more books like this
by
Paterson, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780140373974
ISBN: 0140373977
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
|
|
Come Sing, Jimmy Jo
more books like this
by
Paterson, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780140373974
ISBN: 0140373977
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
|
|
Crook and Chase: Our Lives, the Music, and the Stars
more books like this
by
Crook, Lorianne, And Herskowitz, Mickey, And
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780688131289
ISBN: 068813128X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. read more
|
|
Crook and Chase: Our Lives, the Music, and the Stars
more books like this
by
Crook, Lorianne, And Herskowitz, Mickey, And
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780688131289
ISBN: 068813128X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. read more
|
|
Devil's Dream
more books like this
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 315 p. read more
|
|
Dreaming Out Loud: Garth Brooks, Wynonna Judd, Wade Hayes, and the Changing Face of Nashville
more books like this
by
Feiler, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 05/1998
ISBN-13: 9780380975785
ISBN: 0380975785
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more
|
|
Dreaming Out Loud: Garth Brooks, Wynonna Judd, Wade Hayes, and the Changing Face of Nashville
more books like this
by
Feiler, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 05/1998
ISBN-13: 9780380975785
ISBN: 0380975785
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more
|
|
Get to the Heart: My Story
more books like this
by
Mandrell, Barbara, And Vecsey, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553057997
ISBN: 0553057995
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Get to the Heart: My Story
more books like this
by
Mandrell, Barbara, And Vecsey, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553057997
ISBN: 0553057995
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Get to the Heart: My Story
more books like this
by
Mandrell, Barbara, And Vecsey, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553057997
ISBN: 0553057995
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Holiday in Your Heart
more books like this
by
Rimes, Leann, And Carter, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780385490870
ISBN: 0385490879
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more
|
|
Honky Tonk Kat
more books like this
by
Kijewski, Karen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780399141331
ISBN: 0399141332
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more
|
|
Listen to the Stories: Nat Hentoff on Jazz and Country Music
more books like this
by
Hentoff, Nat
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 04/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060190477
ISBN: 0060190477
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more
|
|
Love Always, Patsy: Patsy Cline's Letters to a Friend
more books like this
by
Hazen, Cindy, And Freeman, Mike, And Cline, Patsy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1999
ISBN-13: 9780425171684
ISBN: 042517168X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
|
|
Love Can Build a Bridge
more books like this
by
Judd, Naomi, And Schaetzle, Bud
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780449222744
ISBN: 0449222748
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Love Can Build a Bridge
more books like this
by
Judd, Naomi, And Schaetzle, Bud
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780449222744
ISBN: 0449222748
Description: Very good Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more
|
|
Love Can Build a Bridge
more books like this
by
Judd, Naomi, And Schaetzle, Bud, And Judd, Wynonna
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679412472
ISBN: 0679412476
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 546 p.; 1.98" x 9.54" x 6.51". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
| | | |