search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road more books like this

by Emery, Ralph, And Cox, Patsi Bale, And Hall, Tom T other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And a Voice to Sing With more books like this

by Baez, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451167446 ISBN: 0451167449

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music used book

By the Seat of My Pants: My Life in Country Music more books like this

by Killen, Buddy, And Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671795405 ISBN: 0671795406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Come Sing, Jimmy Jo used book

Come Sing, Jimmy Jo more books like this

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780140373974 ISBN: 0140373977

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Come Sing, Jimmy Jo used book

Come Sing, Jimmy Jo more books like this

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780140373974 ISBN: 0140373977

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Crook and Chase: Our Lives, the Music, and the Stars used book

Crook and Chase: Our Lives, the Music, and the Stars more books like this

by Crook, Lorianne, And Herskowitz, Mickey, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688131289 ISBN: 068813128X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Crook and Chase: Our Lives, the Music, and the Stars used book

Crook and Chase: Our Lives, the Music, and the Stars more books like this

by Crook, Lorianne, And Herskowitz, Mickey, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688131289 ISBN: 068813128X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 202 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Dream used book

Devil's Dream more books like this

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dreaming Out Loud: Garth Brooks, Wynonna Judd, Wade Hayes, and the Changing Face of Nashville used book

Dreaming Out Loud: Garth Brooks, Wynonna Judd, Wade Hayes, and the Changing Face of Nashville more books like this

by Feiler, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380975785 ISBN: 0380975785

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dreaming Out Loud: Garth Brooks, Wynonna Judd, Wade Hayes, and the Changing Face of Nashville used book

Dreaming Out Loud: Garth Brooks, Wynonna Judd, Wade Hayes, and the Changing Face of Nashville more books like this

by Feiler, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380975785 ISBN: 0380975785

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Get to the Heart: My Story used book

Get to the Heart: My Story more books like this

by Mandrell, Barbara, And Vecsey, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057997 ISBN: 0553057995

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Get to the Heart: My Story used book

Get to the Heart: My Story more books like this

by Mandrell, Barbara, And Vecsey, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057997 ISBN: 0553057995

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Get to the Heart: My Story used book

Get to the Heart: My Story more books like this

by Mandrell, Barbara, And Vecsey, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057997 ISBN: 0553057995

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Holiday in Your Heart used book

Holiday in Your Heart more books like this

by Rimes, Leann, And Carter, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385490870 ISBN: 0385490879

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Honky Tonk Kat used book

Honky Tonk Kat more books like this

by Kijewski, Karen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141331 ISBN: 0399141332

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Listen to the Stories: Nat Hentoff on Jazz and Country Music used book

Listen to the Stories: Nat Hentoff on Jazz and Country Music more books like this

by Hentoff, Nat other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060190477 ISBN: 0060190477

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Love Always, Patsy: Patsy Cline's Letters to a Friend used book

Love Always, Patsy: Patsy Cline's Letters to a Friend more books like this

by Hazen, Cindy, And Freeman, Mike, And Cline, Patsy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780425171684 ISBN: 042517168X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Love Can Build a Bridge used book

Love Can Build a Bridge more books like this

by Judd, Naomi, And Schaetzle, Bud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780449222744 ISBN: 0449222748

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Love Can Build a Bridge used book

Love Can Build a Bridge more books like this

by Judd, Naomi, And Schaetzle, Bud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780449222744 ISBN: 0449222748

Description: Very good Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Love Can Build a Bridge used book

Love Can Build a Bridge more books like this

by Judd, Naomi, And Schaetzle, Bud, And Judd, Wynonna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679412472 ISBN: 0679412476

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 546 p.; 1.98" x 9.54" x 6.51". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent