|
|
Your search: Books » Subject: computers technology
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search?
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Being Digital
more books like this
by
Negroponte, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: New ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coronet
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780340649305
ISBN: 0340649305
Description: Good. [256]p.; 18 cm. read more
|
|
Being Digital
more books like this
by
Negroponte, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780679762904
ISBN: 0679762906
Description: Very Good, spine cocked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
|
|
Being Digital
more books like this
by
Negroponte, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780679762904
ISBN: 0679762906
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
|
|
Being Digital
more books like this
by
Negroponte, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780679762904
ISBN: 0679762906
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
|
|
Business Data Communications
more books like this
by
Stallings, William, Ph.D., And Van Slyke, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780135945810
ISBN: 013594581X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 558 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Business @ the Speed of Thought: Using a Digital Nervous System
more books like this
by
Gates, Bill, And Hemingway, Collins
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446525688
ISBN: 0446525685
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Business @ the Speed of Thought: Using a Digital Nervous System
more books like this
by
Gates, Bill, And Hemingway, Collins
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780446525688
ISBN: 0446525685
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Computer Organization and Architecture: Designing for Performance
more books like this
by
Stallings, William, Ph. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 06/1999
ISBN-13: 9780130812940
ISBN: 0130812943
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 748 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Computers
more books like this
by
Long, Larry, And Long, Nancy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 08/1999
ISBN-13: 9780130831903
ISBN: 0130831905
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more
|
|
Dos for Dummies
more books like this
by
Gookin, Dan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
ISBN: 1878058754
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. read more
|
|
The Essential Guide to Telecommunications
more books like this
by
Dodd, Annabel Z
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 08/1999
ISBN-13: 9780130142955
ISBN: 0130142956
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 363 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
more books like this
by
Kosko, Bart, Ph. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786880218
ISBN: 078688021X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies
more books like this
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Baroudi, Carol
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 12/1995
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies
more books like this
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Baroudi, Carol
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 02/1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 374 p. read more
|
|
The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley
more books like this
by
Bronson, Po
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780767906036
ISBN: 0767906039
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
|
The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley
more books like this
by
Bronson, Po
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780767906036
ISBN: 0767906039
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
|
The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley
more books like this
by
Bronson, Po
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780767906036
ISBN: 0767906039
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
|
The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley
more books like this
by
Bronson, Po
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780767906036
ISBN: 0767906039
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
|
The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley
more books like this
by
Bronson, Po
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 06/1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502774
ISBN: 0375502777
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
|
|
The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley
more books like this
by
Bronson, Po
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 06/1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502774
ISBN: 0375502777
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information: | | | | |