» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Information Technology Project Management used book

Information Technology Project Management more books like this

by Schwalbe, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780760011805 ISBN: 076001180X

Description: Very Good. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary more books like this

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 13th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9781578200184 ISBN: 1578200180

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 816 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary more books like this

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 16th Updated, Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary more books like this

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 16th Updated, Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Newtons Telecom Dictionary Official Glos 3ed used book

Newtons Telecom Dictionary Official Glos 3ed more books like this

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Telecom Library ISBN-13: 9780936648279 ISBN: 0936648279

Description: Very Good. 0936648279 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X38B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Image Processing used book

Digital Image Processing more books like this

by Rafael C Gonzalez; Paul Wintz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780201110265 ISBN: 0201110261

Description: Fair. Moderate shelf/edge wear. Light soiling along edges. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Information Technology Project Management used book

Information Technology Project Management more books like this

by Schwalbe, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780619159849 ISBN: 0619159847

Description: Good. 0619159847 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! *Missing CD* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary more books like this

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Updated, Expanded and Much Improved ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fluency With Information Technology: Skills, Concepts, and Capabilities used book

Fluency With Information Technology: Skills, Concepts, and Capabilities more books like this

by Lawrence Snyder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780201754919 ISBN: 0201754916

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Information Systems: a Managerial Approach used book

Principles of Information Systems: a Managerial Approach more books like this

by Ralph M. Stair, George Walter Reynolds other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology Ptr (Sd) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760049549 ISBN: 0760049548

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Some dirt on cover. third edition. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Computers: Today and Tomorrow, 11th Edition, Comprehensive used book

Understanding Computers: Today and Tomorrow, 11th Edition, Comprehensive more books like this

by Deborah Morley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2006-03-08 ISBN-13: 9781418860554 ISBN: 1418860557

Description: Very Good. Great title in good condition. Pages are clean, crisp, and tight. Covers show some light shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Information Technology Project Management used book

Information Technology Project Management more books like this

by Kathy Schwalbe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780760011805 ISBN: 076001180X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary 11th Edition used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary 11th Edition more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flatiron Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780936648873 ISBN: 0936648872

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Information Systems: a Managerial Approach used book

Principles of Information Systems: a Managerial Approach more books like this

by Ralph M. Stair other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877098256 ISBN: 0877098255

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Language used book

An Introduction to Language more books like this

by Robert Rodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030597794 ISBN: 003059779X

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary more books like this

by Harry Newton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780936648354 ISBN: 093664835X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Information Technology Project Management used book

Information Technology Project Management more books like this

by Kathy Schwalbe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780619159849 ISBN: 0619159847

Description: Good. 320-V-ADD: 3RD EDITION Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Language used book

An Introduction to Language more books like this

by Victoria Fromkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030597794 ISBN: 003059779X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Language used book

An Introduction to Language more books like this

by Victoria Fromkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030919954 ISBN: 0030919959

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Information Systems: a Managerial Approach used book

Principles of Information Systems: a Managerial Approach more books like this

by Ralph M. Stair, George Walter Reynolds other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology Ptr (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780760049549 ISBN: 0760049548

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Information Systems: a Managerial Approach used book

Principles of Information Systems: a Managerial Approach more books like this

by Ralph M. Stair, George Walter Reynolds other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology Ptr (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780760049549 ISBN: 0760049548

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Information Systems: a Managerial Approach used book

Principles of Information Systems: a Managerial Approach more books like this

by Ralph M. Stair other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780877098256 ISBN: 0877098255

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Information Systems: a Managerial Approach used book

Principles of Information Systems: a Managerial Approach more books like this

by R. M. Stair, Ralph Stair other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780878357895 ISBN: 0878357890

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Integrating Educational Technology Into Teaching (3rd Edition) used book

Integrating Educational Technology Into Teaching (3rd Edition) more books like this

by M. D. Roblyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130423191 ISBN: 013042319X

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A+ Certification All-in-One Exam Guide, 4th Edition used book

A+ Certification All-in-One Exam Guide, 4th Edition more books like this

by Michael Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072222746 ISBN: 0072222743

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.