search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Being Digital used book

Being Digital more books like this

by Negroponte, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: New ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340649305 ISBN: 0340649305

Description: Good. [256]p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Being Digital used book

Being Digital more books like this

by Negroponte, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679762904 ISBN: 0679762906

Description: Very Good, spine cocked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Being Digital used book

Being Digital more books like this

by Negroponte, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679762904 ISBN: 0679762906

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Being Digital used book

Being Digital more books like this

by Negroponte, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679762904 ISBN: 0679762906

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Business Data Communications used book

Business Data Communications more books like this

by Stallings, William, Ph.D., And Van Slyke, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780135945810 ISBN: 013594581X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 558 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Business @ the Speed of Thought: Using a Digital Nervous System used book

Business @ the Speed of Thought: Using a Digital Nervous System more books like this

by Gates, Bill, And Hemingway, Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446525688 ISBN: 0446525685

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Business @ the Speed of Thought: Using a Digital Nervous System used book

Business @ the Speed of Thought: Using a Digital Nervous System more books like this

by Gates, Bill, And Hemingway, Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446525688 ISBN: 0446525685

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Computer Organization and Architecture: Designing for Performance used book

Computer Organization and Architecture: Designing for Performance more books like this

by Stallings, William, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780130812940 ISBN: 0130812943

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 748 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Computers used book

Computers more books like this

by Long, Larry, And Long, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780130831903 ISBN: 0130831905

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dos for Dummies used book

Dos for Dummies more books like this

by Gookin, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878058751 ISBN: 1878058754

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications used book

The Essential Guide to Telecommunications more books like this

by Dodd, Annabel Z other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780130142955 ISBN: 0130142956

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 363 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic more books like this

by Kosko, Bart, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies more books like this

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies more books like this

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley more books like this

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906036 ISBN: 0767906039

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley more books like this

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906036 ISBN: 0767906039

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley more books like this

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906036 ISBN: 0767906039

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley more books like this

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906036 ISBN: 0767906039

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley more books like this

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley more books like this

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information: