|
|
Your search: Books » Subject: arts
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search?
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
About a Boy
more books like this
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Indigo, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780575400955
ISBN: 0575400951
Description: Good. 286p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Gollancz, 1998. read more
|
|
About a Boy
more books like this
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13: 9781573229579
ISBN: 1573229571
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. read more
|
|
About a Boy
more books like this
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780575061590
ISBN: 0575061596
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 286p.; 22 cm. read more
|
|
About a Boy
more books like this
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780575061590
ISBN: 0575061596
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 286p.; 22 cm. read more
|
|
About a Boy
more books like this
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Very Good. 288p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Gollancz, 1998. read more
|
|
About a Boy
more books like this
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Very Good. 288p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Gollancz, 1998. read more
|
|
About a Boy
more books like this
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Very Good. 288p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Gollancz, 1998. read more
|
|
About a Boy
more books like this
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780575061590
ISBN: 0575061596
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 286p.; 22 cm. read more
|
|
1001 Most Useful Spanish Words
more books like this
by
Resnick, Seymour
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780486291130
ISBN: 0486291138
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more
|
|
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
more books like this
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more
|
|
The Art of Public Speaking
more books like this
by
Lucas, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780070390645
ISBN: 0070390649
Description: Good, (used) 8 p. read more
|
|
The Bridges of Madison County
more books like this
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516525
ISBN: 044651652X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Bridges of Madison County
more books like this
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516525
ISBN: 044651652X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Bridges of Madison County
more books like this
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516525
ISBN: 044651652X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more
|
|
The Bridges of Madison County
more books like this
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516525
ISBN: 044651652X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Bridges of Madison County
more books like this
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516525
ISBN: 044651652X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Bridges of Madison County
more books like this
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516525
ISBN: 044651652X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more
|
|
The Bridges of Madison County
more books like this
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 09/1995
ISBN-13: 9780446364492
ISBN: 0446364495
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Bridges of Madison County
more books like this
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516525
ISBN: 044651652X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more
|
|
The Bridges of Madison County
more books like this
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780446516525
ISBN: 044651652X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more
|
|
The Bridges of Madison County
more books like this
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
| | | |