search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
About a Boy used book

About a Boy more books like this

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780575400955 ISBN: 0575400951

Description: Good. 286p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Gollancz, 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy more books like this

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9781573229579 ISBN: 1573229571

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy more books like this

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 286p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy more books like this

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 286p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy more books like this

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140293456 ISBN: 0140293450

Description: Very Good. 288p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Gollancz, 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy more books like this

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140293456 ISBN: 0140293450

Description: Very Good. 288p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Gollancz, 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy more books like this

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140293456 ISBN: 0140293450

Description: Very Good. 288p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Gollancz, 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy more books like this

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 286p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

1001 Most Useful Spanish Words used book

1001 Most Useful Spanish Words more books like this

by Resnick, Seymour other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780486291130 ISBN: 0486291138

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business more books like this

by Postman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Public Speaking used book

The Art of Public Speaking more books like this

by Lucas, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780070390645 ISBN: 0070390649

Description: Good, (used) 8 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County more books like this

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516525 ISBN: 044651652X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County more books like this

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516525 ISBN: 044651652X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County more books like this

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516525 ISBN: 044651652X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County more books like this

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516525 ISBN: 044651652X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County more books like this

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516525 ISBN: 044651652X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County more books like this

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516525 ISBN: 044651652X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County more books like this

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446364492 ISBN: 0446364495

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County more books like this

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516525 ISBN: 044651652X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County more books like this

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446516525 ISBN: 044651652X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County more books like this

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping