» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Skyscrapers used book

Skyscrapers more books like this

by Dupre, Judith, And Johnson, Philip (Introduction other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9781884822452 ISBN: 1884822452

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine more books like this

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine more books like this

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine more books like this

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soul of a New Machine (R) used book

Soul of a New Machine (R) more books like this

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Story of Art used book

The Story of Art more books like this

by Gombrich, E H, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 15th Enl and Rev ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780138498528 ISBN: 0138498520

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Systems Analysis and Design used book

Systems Analysis and Design more books like this

by Kendall, Kenneth E, Dr., And Kendall, Julie E other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780136466215 ISBN: 0136466214

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 944 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Upgrading and Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading and Fixing Pcs for Dummies more books like this

by Rathbone, Andy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568840024 ISBN: 1568840020

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies more books like this

by Rathbone, Andy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507199 ISBN: 0764507192

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780789703217 ISBN: 0789703211

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1394 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chasing Vermeer used book

Chasing Vermeer more books like this

by Balliett, Blue, And Helquist, Brett (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780439372978 ISBN: 0439372976

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wright 3 used book

The Wright 3 more books like this

by Balliett, Blue, And Helquist, Brett (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 04/2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wright 3 used book

The Wright 3 more books like this

by Balliett, Blue, And Helquist, Brett (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 04/2006 ISBN-13: 9780439693677 ISBN: 0439693675

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wright 3 used book

The Wright 3 more books like this

by Balliett, Blue, And Helquist, Brett (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 06/2007 ISBN-13: 9780439693684 ISBN: 0439693683

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Que Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780789719034 ISBN: 0789719037

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Upgrading and Repairing Pc's used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pc's more books like this

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780789712950 ISBN: 0789712954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780789703217 ISBN: 0789703211

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1394 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880223959 ISBN: 0880223952

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 724 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780789703217 ISBN: 0789703211

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1394 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 16th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Que Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780789733085 ISBN: 0789733080

Description: Good. 1625 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine more books like this

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soul of a New Machine (R) used book

Soul of a New Machine (R) more books like this

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine more books like this

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soul of a New Machine (R) used book

Soul of a New Machine (R) more books like this

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soul of a New Machine (R) used book

Soul of a New Machine (R) more books like this

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.