search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Pyramid used book

Pyramid more books like this

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395214077 ISBN: 0395214076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine (R) used book

Soul of a New Machine (R) more books like this

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine more books like this

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine more books like this

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565294677 ISBN: 156529467X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1254 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Que Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780789723031 ISBN: 0789723034

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 10th Bk&CD. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Does not include CD/floppy. BOOK ONLY NO CD. No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Upgrading and Repairing Pcs) used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Upgrading and Repairing Pcs) more books like this

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789712950 ISBN: 0789712954

Description: 1997. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading & Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading & Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565294677 ISBN: 156529467X

Description: 1993. Softcover. 3rd Illus. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880223959 ISBN: 0880223952

Description: 1989. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. 1989 edition; previous library; some stamps/stickers; paperback; intact; B4139. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565299320 ISBN: 1565299329

Description: 1994. Softcover. 4th. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: eleventh Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789719034 ISBN: 0789719037

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Que Pub Date: 9/15/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1650 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing PCs used book

Upgrading and Repairing PCs more books like this

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880223959 ISBN: 0880223952

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 724 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing PCs used book

Upgrading and Repairing PCs more books like this

by Mueller, Scott, and Zacker, Craig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Que Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Upgrading & Repairing PC's (W/CD). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading & Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading & Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que Pub ISBN-13: 9781565294677 ISBN: 156529467X

Description: Good. 156529467X Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs more books like this

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880223959 ISBN: 0880223952

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Upgrading and Repairing Pcs) used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Upgrading and Repairing Pcs) more books like this

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789712950 ISBN: 0789712954

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Fixing PCs for Dummies used book

Upgrading and Fixing PCs for Dummies more books like this

by Rathbone, Andy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501296 ISBN: 0764501291

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Molly Joss, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies) more books like this

by Andy Rathbone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from Mi, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9781568849034 ISBN: 1568849036

Description: Fair. Cover is slightly worn, page edges slightly stained, pages are slightly bent, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, Mi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies) more books like this

by Andy Rathbone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from Mi, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9781568849034 ISBN: 1568849036

Description: Good. Cover has slight shelf wear, price sticker on front, reader folded some page corners, otherwise great condition. read more

condition:

Book: