Your search: Books » Subject: Architecture
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
Skyscrapers
more books like this
by
Dupre, Judith, And Johnson, Philip (Introduction
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9781884822452
ISBN: 1884822452
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Soul of a New Machine
more books like this
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
The Soul of a New Machine
more books like this
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780316491709
ISBN: 0316491705
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. read more
The Soul of a New Machine
more books like this
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780316491709
ISBN: 0316491705
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. read more
Soul of a New Machine (R)
more books like this
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
The Story of Art
more books like this
by
Gombrich, E H, Professor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 15th Enl and Rev ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780138498528
ISBN: 0138498520
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Systems Analysis and Design
more books like this
by
Kendall, Kenneth E, Dr., And Kendall, Julie E
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780136466215
ISBN: 0136466214
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 944 p. read more
Upgrading and Fixing Pcs for Dummies
more books like this
by
Rathbone, Andy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781568840024
ISBN: 1568840020
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. read more
Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies
more books like this
by
Rathbone, Andy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780764507199
ISBN: 0764507192
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
more books like this
by
Mueller, Scott
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780789703217
ISBN: 0789703211
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1394 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Chasing Vermeer
more books like this
by
Balliett, Blue, And Helquist, Brett (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13: 9780439372978
ISBN: 0439372976
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Wright 3
more books like this
by
Balliett, Blue, And Helquist, Brett (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 04/2006
ISBN-13: 9780439693677
ISBN: 0439693675
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Wright 3
more books like this
by
Balliett, Blue, And Helquist, Brett (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 04/2006
ISBN-13: 9780439693677
ISBN: 0439693675
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Wright 3
more books like this
by
Balliett, Blue, And Helquist, Brett (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 06/2007
ISBN-13: 9780439693684
ISBN: 0439693683
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
more books like this
by
Mueller, Scott
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 11th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780789719034
ISBN: 0789719037
Description: Good. read more
Upgrading and Repairing Pc's
more books like this
by
Mueller, Scott
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 8th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780789712950
ISBN: 0789712954
Description: Good. read more
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
more books like this
by
Mueller, Scott
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780789703217
ISBN: 0789703211
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1394 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
more books like this
by
Mueller, Scott
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780880223959
ISBN: 0880223952
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 724 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
more books like this
by
Mueller, Scott
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780789703217
ISBN: 0789703211
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1394 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
more books like this
by
Mueller, Scott
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 16th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780789733085
ISBN: 0789733080
Description: Good. 1625 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Soul of a New Machine
more books like this
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Soul of a New Machine (R)
more books like this
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
The Soul of a New Machine
more books like this
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780316491709
ISBN: 0316491705
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. read more
Soul of a New Machine (R)
more books like this
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Soul of a New Machine (R)
more books like this
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Subcategories
Browse subjects
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.