» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Things They Carried used book

The Things They Carried more books like this

by O'Brien, Tim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902892 ISBN: 0767902890

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Stranger used book

The Stranger more books like this

by Camus, Albert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books(Random House) Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. P.O. 's name written on front cover. Some underlining on last 4 pages of text. One reading crease on spine. No chipping. No other creases. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Cat Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stranger, the used book

Stranger, the more books like this

by Camus, Albert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1954-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394700021 ISBN: 0394700023

Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stranger, the used book

Stranger, the more books like this

by Camus, Albert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1954-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394700021 ISBN: 0394700023

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: . Name inside front cover and along side edges of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spark Notes Invisible Man used book

Spark Notes Invisible Man more books like this

by Ralph Ellison~Sparknotes Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SparkNotes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586634117 ISBN: 1586634119

Description: Good. Minor highlighting Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stranger used book

The Stranger more books like this

by Albert Camus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394700021 ISBN: 0394700023

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Invisible Man used book

Invisible Man more books like this

by Ralph Ellison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1952-01-01

Description: Fair. Read, read and read some more. This is the original from 1952, 10th printing of one of the great post War American books. Heavily read, reinforced by tape, underlining inside on about 10 of the 503 pages, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stranger used book

The Stranger more books like this

by Albert Camus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394700021 ISBN: 0394700023

Description: Good. Minro shelf wear with age toning. Light with markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Invisible Man (Sparknotes Literature Guide) used book

Invisible Man (Sparknotes Literature Guide) more books like this

by Ellison, Ralph Waldo, and Ward, Selena, and Spark Notes Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sparknotes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586634117 ISBN: 1586634119

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Things They Carried used book

The Things They Carried more books like this

by O'Brien, Tim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902892 ISBN: 0767902890

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Invisible Man used book

Invisible Man more books like this

by Ellison, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet

Description: Very good. Paperback; 21st printing; Signet Y3814; tight binding; no spine creases; price sticker on back; small tear to bottom edge of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Book Nook, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Invisible Man used book

Invisible Man more books like this

by Ellison, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679723134 ISBN: 0679723137

Description: 401-Used but sturdy. Good reading copy. No highlighting or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stranger used book

The Stranger more books like this

by Albert Camus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394700021 ISBN: 0394700023

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stranger used book

The Stranger more books like this

by Albert Camus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394700021 ISBN: 0394700023

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stranger used book

The Stranger more books like this

by Albert Camus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394700021 ISBN: 0394700023

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stranger used book

The Stranger more books like this

by Albert Camus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394700021 ISBN: 0394700023

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Sat Study Guide used book

The Official Sat Study Guide more books like this

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board ISBN-13: 9780874477184 ISBN: 0874477182

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Sat Study Guide used book

The Official Sat Study Guide more books like this

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board ISBN-13: 9780874477184 ISBN: 0874477182

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Sat Study Guide used book

The Official Sat Study Guide more books like this

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board ISBN-13: 9780874477184 ISBN: 0874477182

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stranger used book

The Stranger more books like this

by Albert Camus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394700021 ISBN: 0394700023

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Invisible Man used book

Invisible Man more books like this

by Ralph Ellison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679723134 ISBN: 0679723137

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gre: Practicing to Take the General Test (Practicing to Take the Gre General Test) used book

Gre: Practicing to Take the General Test (Practicing to Take the Gre General Test) more books like this

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446394697 ISBN: 0446394696

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gre: Practicing to Take the General Test (Practicing to Take the Gre General Test) used book

Gre: Practicing to Take the General Test (Practicing to Take the Gre General Test) more books like this

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446394697 ISBN: 0446394696

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gre: Practicing to Take the General Test (Practicing to Take the Gre General Test) used book

Gre: Practicing to Take the General Test (Practicing to Take the Gre General Test) more books like this

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446394697 ISBN: 0446394696

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Sat Study Guide used book

The Official Sat Study Guide more books like this

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board ISBN-13: 9780874477184 ISBN: 0874477182

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Plague

Plague

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.42!

Native Son

Native Son

by Richard Wright

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

10 Real Sats, 3rd Edition

10 Real Sats, 3rd Edition

by College Board

see all from $1.99!

new only from $137.19!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!