Page 1 of 20
At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor
more books like this
by
Prange, Gordon, And Dillon, Katherine V
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140064551
ISBN: 0140064559
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. read more
At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor
more books like this
by
Prange, Gordon, And Dillon, Katherine V
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140064551
ISBN: 0140064559
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. read more
At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor
more books like this
by
Prange, Gordon William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070506695
ISBN: 0070506698
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Citizen Soldiers: the U.S. Army From the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany, June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945
more books like this
by
Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor (Introduction By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780684848013
ISBN: 0684848015
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Close Combat
more books like this
by
Griffin, W E B
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780515112696
ISBN: 0515112690
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 406 p. read more
D-Day: June 6, 1944: the Climactic Battle of World War II
more books like this
by
Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor, And Griffith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801377
ISBN: 068480137X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Discoverers
more books like this
by
Boorstin, Daniel J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Special ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394402291
ISBN: 0394402294
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 768 p. read more
Discoverers
more books like this
by
Boorstin, Daniel J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Special ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394402291
ISBN: 0394402294
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 768 p. read more
The Discoverers
more books like this
by
Boorstin, Daniel J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394726250
ISBN: 0394726251
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. read more
Discoverers
more books like this
by
Boorstin, Daniel J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Special ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394402291
ISBN: 0394402294
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 768 p. read more
Farewell to Manzanar: a True Story of Japanese American Experience During and After the World War II Internment
more books like this
by
Houston, Jeanne Wakatsuki (Foreword By), And
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553272581
ISBN: 0553272586
Description: Very Good. read more
Flags of Our Fathers
more books like this
by
Bradley, James, And Powers, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780553589085
ISBN: 0553589083
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Flags of Our Fathers
more books like this
by
Bradley, James, And Powers, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 08/2006
ISBN-13: 9780553589344
ISBN: 0553589342
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Flags of Our Fathers
more books like this
by
Bradley, James, And Powers, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780553380293
ISBN: 055338029X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Goodbye Darkness: a Memoir of the Pacific War
more books like this
by
Manchester, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780440131106
ISBN: 0440131103
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
The Great War and Modern Memory
more books like this
by
Fussell, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780195021714
ISBN: 0195021711
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more
The Greatest Generation
more books like this
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Greatest Generation
more books like this
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Greatest Generation
more books like this
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Greatest Generation
more books like this
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Greatest Generation
more books like this
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Greatest Generation
more books like this
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 05/2004
ISBN-13: 9781400063147
ISBN: 1400063140
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Greatest Generation
more books like this
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Greatest Generation
more books like this
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Greatest Generation
more books like this
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Subcategories
Browse subjects
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.