» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor more books like this

by Prange, Gordon, And Dillon, Katherine V other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor more books like this

by Prange, Gordon, And Dillon, Katherine V other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor more books like this

by Prange, Gordon William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070506695 ISBN: 0070506698

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Citizen Soldiers: the U.S. Army From the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany, June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945 used book

Citizen Soldiers: the U.S. Army From the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany, June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945 more books like this

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684848013 ISBN: 0684848015

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Close Combat used book

Close Combat more books like this

by Griffin, W E B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780515112696 ISBN: 0515112690

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 406 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

D-Day: June 6, 1944: the Climactic Battle of World War II used book

D-Day: June 6, 1944: the Climactic Battle of World War II more books like this

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor, And Griffith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801377 ISBN: 068480137X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Discoverers used book

Discoverers more books like this

by Boorstin, Daniel J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Special ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394402291 ISBN: 0394402294

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 768 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Discoverers used book

Discoverers more books like this

by Boorstin, Daniel J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Special ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394402291 ISBN: 0394402294

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 768 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Discoverers used book

The Discoverers more books like this

by Boorstin, Daniel J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394726250 ISBN: 0394726251

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Discoverers used book

Discoverers more books like this

by Boorstin, Daniel J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Special ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394402291 ISBN: 0394402294

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 768 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Farewell to Manzanar: a True Story of Japanese American Experience During and After the World War II Internment used book

Farewell to Manzanar: a True Story of Japanese American Experience During and After the World War II Internment more books like this

by Houston, Jeanne Wakatsuki (Foreword By), And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553272581 ISBN: 0553272586

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers more books like this

by Bradley, James, And Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589085 ISBN: 0553589083

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers more books like this

by Bradley, James, And Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers more books like this

by Bradley, James, And Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Goodbye Darkness: a Memoir of the Pacific War used book

Goodbye Darkness: a Memoir of the Pacific War more books like this

by Manchester, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440131106 ISBN: 0440131103

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Great War and Modern Memory used book

The Great War and Modern Memory more books like this

by Fussell, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021714 ISBN: 0195021711

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation more books like this

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502026 ISBN: 0375502025

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation more books like this

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502026 ISBN: 0375502025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation more books like this

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385334624 ISBN: 0385334621

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation more books like this

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502026 ISBN: 0375502025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation more books like this

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502026 ISBN: 0375502025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation more books like this

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 05/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063147 ISBN: 1400063140

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation more books like this

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502026 ISBN: 0375502025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation more books like this

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502026 ISBN: 0375502025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Generation used book

The Greatest Generation more books like this

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502026 ISBN: 0375502025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.