» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China more books like this

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425476 ISBN: 0385425473

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China more books like this

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425476 ISBN: 0385425473

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555485 ISBN: 0394555481

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter more books like this

by Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter more books like this

by Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter more books like this

by Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140108705 ISBN: 014010870X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140108705 ISBN: 014010870X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140108705 ISBN: 014010870X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140108705 ISBN: 014010870X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140108705 ISBN: 014010870X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140108705 ISBN: 014010870X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555485 ISBN: 0394555481

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter more books like this

by Mah, Adeline Yen, and Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight copy. Slight shelfwear. No markings. Binding is uncreased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mystic Porcupine Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter more books like this

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Book is clean inside. Slight wea. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140108705 ISBN: 014010870X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780586071151 ISBN: 0586071156

Description: Good. No Jacket. Some Page Ends Bumped, Spine Creased, Sticker Back Cover, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China more books like this

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780006545996 ISBN: 0006545998

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter more books like this

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China more books like this

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425476 ISBN: 0385425473

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 5/3/1988 ISBN-13: 9780140108705 ISBN: 014010870X

Description: Very Good. 014010870X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X501A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 5/3/1988 ISBN-13: 9780140108705 ISBN: 014010870X

Description: Very Good. 014010870X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y09T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 5/3/1988 ISBN-13: 9780140108705 ISBN: 014010870X

Description: Very Good. 014010870X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y43W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter more books like this

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Fine. 0767903579 Great Soft Back From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter more books like this

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2/4/1998 ISBN-13: 9780471247425 ISBN: 0471247421

Description: Fine. 0471247421 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI25. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.