Page 1 of 20
The Arts of China
more books like this
by
Sullivan, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780520024960
ISBN: 0520024966
Description: Very Good. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 25 cm. "New and revised edition of A short history of Chinese art. " read more
The Examination
more books like this
by
Bosse, Malcolm
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sunburst Books
Date Published: 10/1996
ISBN-13: 9780374422233
ISBN: 0374422230
Description: Very Good. read more
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
more books like this
by
Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394555485
ISBN: 0394555481
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more
Red Azalea
more books like this
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780425166871
ISBN: 0425166872
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
Red Scarf Girl: a Memoir of the Cultural Revolution
more books like this
by
Jiang, Ji-Li, And Hwang, David Henry (Foreword By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780064462082
ISBN: 0064462080
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
Tai-Pan
more books like this
by
Clavell, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440184621
ISBN: 0440184622
Description: Very Good. read more
Tai-Pan
more books like this
by
Clavell, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440184621
ISBN: 0440184622
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 736 p. read more
Tai-Pan
more books like this
by
Clavell, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440184621
ISBN: 0440184622
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 736 p. read more
Tai-Pan
more books like this
by
Clavell, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440184621
ISBN: 0440184622
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 736 p. read more
Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China
more books like this
by
Chang, Jung
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425476
ISBN: 0385425473
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
China Shakes the World: a Titan's Rise and Troubled Future--and the Challenge for America
more books like this
by
Kynge, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9780618705641
ISBN: 0618705643
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. read more
The Chinese Lake Murders
more books like this
by
Gulik, Robert Hans Van, And Van Gulik, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780226848655
ISBN: 0226848655
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Treason By the Book
more books like this
by
Spence, Jonathan D, Mr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 03/2001
ISBN-13: 9780670892921
ISBN: 0670892920
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 300 p. read more
The Soong Dynasty
more books like this
by
Seagrave, Sterling
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060153083
ISBN: 0060153083
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 532 p. read more
The Soong Dynasty
more books like this
by
Seagrave, Sterling
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060153083
ISBN: 0060153083
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 532 p. read more
The Soong Dynasty
more books like this
by
Seagrave, Sterling
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060153083
ISBN: 0060153083
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 532 p. read more
Soong Dynasty
more books like this
by
Seagrave, Sterling
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780060913182
ISBN: 0060913185
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Soong Dynasty
more books like this
by
Seagrave, Sterling
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780450395116
ISBN: 0450395111
Description: Very Good. vi, 532p., [8]p. of plates: ports., 1geneal table; 20 cm. Originally published: New York: Harper & Row, 1985. read more
Soong Dynasty
more books like this
by
Seagrave, Sterling
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780060913182
ISBN: 0060913185
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Soong Dynasty
more books like this
by
Seagrave, Sterling
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780060913182
ISBN: 0060913185
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Soong Dynasty
more books like this
by
Seagrave, Sterling
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060153083
ISBN: 0060153083
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 532 p. read more
Soong Dynasty
more books like this
by
Seagrave, Sterling
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780060913182
ISBN: 0060913185
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Soong Dynasty
more books like this
by
Seagrave, Sterling
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060153083
ISBN: 0060153083
Description: Very Good. read more
Soong Dynasty
more books like this
by
Seagrave, Sterling
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780060913182
ISBN: 0060913185
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.