Page 1 of 20
Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China
more books like this
by
Chang, Jung
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425476
ISBN: 0385425473
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China
more books like this
by
Chang, Jung
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425476
ISBN: 0385425473
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394555485
ISBN: 0394555481
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
more books like this
by
Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
more books like this
by
Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
more books like this
by
Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140108705
ISBN: 014010870X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140108705
ISBN: 014010870X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140108705
ISBN: 014010870X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140108705
ISBN: 014010870X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140108705
ISBN: 014010870X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140108705
ISBN: 014010870X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394555485
ISBN: 0394555481
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more
Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
more books like this
by
Mah, Adeline Yen, and Yen Mah, Adeline
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight copy. Slight shelfwear. No markings. Binding is uncreased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
more books like this
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1999-04-06
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Book is clean inside. Slight wea. read more
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140108705
ISBN: 014010870X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780586071151
ISBN: 0586071156
Description: Good. No Jacket. Some Page Ends Bumped, Spine Creased, Sticker Back Cover, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China
more books like this
by
Chang, Jung
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780006545996
ISBN: 0006545998
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
more books like this
by
Mah, Adeline Yen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China
more books like this
by
Chang, Jung
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425476
ISBN: 0385425473
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 5/3/1988
ISBN-13: 9780140108705
ISBN: 014010870X
Description: Very Good. 014010870X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X501A. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 5/3/1988
ISBN-13: 9780140108705
ISBN: 014010870X
Description: Very Good. 014010870X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y09T. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Death in Shanghai
more books like this
by
Cheng, Nien
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 5/3/1988
ISBN-13: 9780140108705
ISBN: 014010870X
Description: Very Good. 014010870X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y43W. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
more books like this
by
Mah, Adeline Yen
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Fine. 0767903579 Great Soft Back From Bookstore Warehouse. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
more books like this
by
Mah, Adeline Yen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2/4/1998
ISBN-13: 9780471247425
ISBN: 0471247421
Description: Fine. 0471247421 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI25. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.