» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China more books like this

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Very Good. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 25 cm. "New and revised edition of A short history of Chinese art. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Examination used book

The Examination more books like this

by Bosse, Malcolm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunburst Books Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780374422233 ISBN: 0374422230

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter more books like this

by Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life and Death in Shanghai used book

Life and Death in Shanghai more books like this

by Cheng, Nien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555485 ISBN: 0394555481

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Red Azalea used book

Red Azalea more books like this

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780425166871 ISBN: 0425166872

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Red Scarf Girl: a Memoir of the Cultural Revolution used book

Red Scarf Girl: a Memoir of the Cultural Revolution more books like this

by Jiang, Ji-Li, And Hwang, David Henry (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780064462082 ISBN: 0064462080

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tai-Pan used book

Tai-Pan more books like this

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440184621 ISBN: 0440184622

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tai-Pan used book

Tai-Pan more books like this

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440184621 ISBN: 0440184622

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tai-Pan used book

Tai-Pan more books like this

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440184621 ISBN: 0440184622

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tai-Pan used book

Tai-Pan more books like this

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440184621 ISBN: 0440184622

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China used book

Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China more books like this

by Chang, Jung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425476 ISBN: 0385425473

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

China Shakes the World: a Titan's Rise and Troubled Future--and the Challenge for America used book

China Shakes the World: a Titan's Rise and Troubled Future--and the Challenge for America more books like this

by Kynge, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780618705641 ISBN: 0618705643

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Chinese Lake Murders used book

The Chinese Lake Murders more books like this

by Gulik, Robert Hans Van, And Van Gulik, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780226848655 ISBN: 0226848655

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Treason By the Book used book

Treason By the Book more books like this

by Spence, Jonathan D, Mr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780670892921 ISBN: 0670892920

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soong Dynasty used book

The Soong Dynasty more books like this

by Seagrave, Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060153083 ISBN: 0060153083

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soong Dynasty used book

The Soong Dynasty more books like this

by Seagrave, Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060153083 ISBN: 0060153083

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soong Dynasty used book

The Soong Dynasty more books like this

by Seagrave, Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060153083 ISBN: 0060153083

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soong Dynasty used book

Soong Dynasty more books like this

by Seagrave, Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060913182 ISBN: 0060913185

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soong Dynasty used book

The Soong Dynasty more books like this

by Seagrave, Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780450395116 ISBN: 0450395111

Description: Very Good. vi, 532p., [8]p. of plates: ports., 1geneal table; 20 cm. Originally published: New York: Harper & Row, 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soong Dynasty used book

Soong Dynasty more books like this

by Seagrave, Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060913182 ISBN: 0060913185

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soong Dynasty used book

Soong Dynasty more books like this

by Seagrave, Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060913182 ISBN: 0060913185

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soong Dynasty used book

The Soong Dynasty more books like this

by Seagrave, Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060153083 ISBN: 0060153083

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soong Dynasty used book

Soong Dynasty more books like this

by Seagrave, Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060913182 ISBN: 0060913185

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soong Dynasty used book

The Soong Dynasty more books like this

by Seagrave, Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060153083 ISBN: 0060153083

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soong Dynasty used book

Soong Dynasty more books like this

by Seagrave, Sterling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060913182 ISBN: 0060913185

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.