» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Art of War used book

Art of War more books like this

by Tzu, Sun, And Griffith, Samuel B (Introduction other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014761 ISBN: 0195014766

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo used book

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo more books like this

by G.M.A. Grube other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915145225 ISBN: 0915145227

Description: TextbooksRus #9355581. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Dialogues used book

Five Dialogues more books like this

by Plato, and Grube, G M A Ageorge M (Photographer), and Zeyl, Donald J (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915145225 ISBN: 0915145227

Description: Very Good. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Dialogues used book

Five Dialogues more books like this

by Plato, and Grube, G M A Ageorge M (Photographer), and Zeyl, Donald J (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915145225 ISBN: 0915145227

Description: Very Good. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics) new book

The Art of War (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics) more books like this

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593080167 ISBN: 1593080166

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War (Unesco Collection of Representative Works: Chinese) used book

The Art of War (Unesco Collection of Representative Works: Chinese) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195014761 ISBN: 0195014766

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plato-Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo used book

Plato-Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo more books like this

by Plato other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780915145225 ISBN: 0915145227

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War more books like this

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014761 ISBN: 0195014766

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover and page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War more books like this

by Tzu, Sun other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 9/15/1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014761 ISBN: 0195014766

Description: Good. 0195014766 Moderate cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! Free upgrade to 1st Class Mail! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War more books like this

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195014761 ISBN: 0195014766

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War more books like this

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195014761 ISBN: 0195014766

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War more books like this

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195014761 ISBN: 0195014766

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War more books like this

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195014761 ISBN: 0195014766

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War more books like this

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195014761 ISBN: 0195014766

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo used book

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo more books like this

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780915145225 ISBN: 0915145227

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War more books like this

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195014761 ISBN: 0195014766

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War more books like this

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195014761 ISBN: 0195014766

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War more books like this

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385299855 ISBN: 0385299850

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War more books like this

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385299855 ISBN: 0385299850

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo used book

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo more books like this

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780915145225 ISBN: 0915145227

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo used book

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo more books like this

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780915145225 ISBN: 0915145227

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo used book

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo more books like this

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780915145225 ISBN: 0915145227

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo used book

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo more books like this

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780915145225 ISBN: 0915145227

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo used book

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo more books like this

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780915145225 ISBN: 0915145227

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo used book

Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo more books like this

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780915145225 ISBN: 0915145227

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.