Page 1 of 20
Art of War
more books like this
by
Tzu, Sun, And Griffith, Samuel B (Introduction
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780195014761
ISBN: 0195014766
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. read more
Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo
more books like this
by
G.M.A. Grube
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780915145225
ISBN: 0915145227
Description: TextbooksRus #9355581. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Five Dialogues
more books like this
by
Plato, and Grube, G M A Ageorge M (Photographer), and Zeyl, Donald J (Designer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780915145225
ISBN: 0915145227
Description: Very Good. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Five Dialogues
more books like this
by
Plato, and Grube, G M A Ageorge M (Photographer), and Zeyl, Donald J (Designer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780915145225
ISBN: 0915145227
Description: Very Good. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of War (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics)
more books like this
by
Sun Tzu
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781593080167
ISBN: 1593080166
Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of War (Unesco Collection of Representative Works: Chinese)
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195014761
ISBN: 0195014766
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Griff ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Plato-Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo
more books like this
by
Plato
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780915145225
ISBN: 0915145227
Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of War
more books like this
by
Sun Tzu
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780195014761
ISBN: 0195014766
Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover and page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of War
more books like this
by
Tzu, Sun
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 9/15/1971
ISBN-13: 9780195014761
ISBN: 0195014766
Description: Good. 0195014766 Moderate cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! Free upgrade to 1st Class Mail! read more
The Art of War
more books like this
by
Sun Tzu
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195014761
ISBN: 0195014766
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Art of War
more books like this
by
Sun Tzu
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195014761
ISBN: 0195014766
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Art of War
more books like this
by
Sun Tzu
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195014761
ISBN: 0195014766
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Art of War
more books like this
by
Sun Tzu
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195014761
ISBN: 0195014766
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Art of War
more books like this
by
Sun Tzu
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195014761
ISBN: 0195014766
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo
more books like this
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780915145225
ISBN: 0915145227
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Art of War
more books like this
by
Sun Tzu
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195014761
ISBN: 0195014766
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Art of War
more books like this
by
Sun Tzu
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195014761
ISBN: 0195014766
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Art of War
more books like this
by
Sun Tzu
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385299855
ISBN: 0385299850
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Art of War
more books like this
by
Sun Tzu
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385299855
ISBN: 0385299850
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo
more books like this
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780915145225
ISBN: 0915145227
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo
more books like this
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780915145225
ISBN: 0915145227
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo
more books like this
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780915145225
ISBN: 0915145227
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo
more books like this
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780915145225
ISBN: 0915145227
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo
more books like this
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780915145225
ISBN: 0915145227
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Plato Five Dialogues: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Meno, Phaedo
more books like this
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780915145225
ISBN: 0915145227
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Subcategories
Browse subjects
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.