search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Color for Men used book

Color for Men more books like this

by Jackson, Carole, And Lulow, Kalia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 235 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money used book

Dressing Rich: a Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money more books like this

by Feldon, Leah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126840 ISBN: 0399126848

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets of a Fashion Therapist: What You Can Learn Behind the Dressing Room Door used book

Secrets of a Fashion Therapist: What You Can Learn Behind the Dressing Room Door more books like this

by Halbreich, Betty, And Fulvimari, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060794194 ISBN: 0060794194

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553561364 ISBN: 0553561367

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553407310 ISBN: 0553407317

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Flatter Your Figure used book

Flatter Your Figure more books like this

by Larkey, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Prentice Hall Press Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780133217957 ISBN: 0133217957

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 102 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Looking Great used book

Looking Great more books like this

by Dano, Linda, And Griffel, Barbara (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142727 ISBN: 039914272X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 199 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Looking Great used book

Looking Great more books like this

by Dano, Linda, And Griffel, Barbara (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142727 ISBN: 039914272X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 199 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

While My Pretty One Sleeps used book

While My Pretty One Sleeps more books like this

by Clark, Mary Higgins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099683308 ISBN: 009968330X

Description: Good. 267. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

While My Pretty One Sleeps used book

While My Pretty One Sleeps more books like this

by Clark, Mary Higgins, And Rubenstein, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671673680 ISBN: 0671673688

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Good, spine cocked. 517p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561111 ISBN: 0553561111

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553175059 ISBN: 055317505X

Description: Good. 572p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two more books like this

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561111 ISBN: 0553561111

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more