|
|
Your search: Books » Subject: Biology
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search?
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Biology: Life on Earth
more books like this
by
Audesirk, Teresa E, And Audesirk, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780023048111
ISBN: 0023048115
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1049 p. read more
|
|
Flu: the Story of the Great Influenza Pandemic of 1918 and the Search for the Virus That Caused It
more books like this
by
Kolata, Gina Bari
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780374157067
ISBN: 0374157065
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Inherit the Wind
more books like this
by
Lawrence, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553254358
ISBN: 0553254359
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Inherit the Wind
more books like this
by
Lawrence, Jerome, And Lee, Robert E
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553269154
ISBN: 0553269151
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. read more
|
|
Life on Earth: a Natural History
more books like this
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780316057455
ISBN: 0316057452
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Life on Earth: a Natural History
more books like this
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780316057455
ISBN: 0316057452
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Life on Earth: a Natural History
more books like this
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780316057455
ISBN: 0316057452
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Life on Earth: a Natural History
more books like this
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780006361848
ISBN: 0006361846
Description: Very Good. 319p. : col. ill.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Collins, 1979. Includes index. read more
|
|
Life on Earth: a Natural History
more books like this
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780316057455
ISBN: 0316057452
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
more books like this
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
more books like this
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
more books like this
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780002191395
ISBN: 0002191393
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 320p. : col. ill., 1col. map; 26 cm. Includes index. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
more books like this
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780002191395
ISBN: 0002191393
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 320p. : col. ill., 1col. map; 26 cm. Includes index. read more
|
|
Next
more books like this
by
Crichton, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 11/2007
ISBN-13: 9780060873165
ISBN: 0060873167
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 547 p. read more
|
|
Next
more books like this
by
Crichton, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 12/2006
ISBN-13: 9780060872984
ISBN: 0060872985
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more
|
|
Next
more books like this
by
Crichton, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 12/2006
ISBN-13: 9780060872984
ISBN: 0060872985
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more
|
|
Next (Harper Fiction)
more books like this
by
Crichton, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060873165
ISBN: 0060873167
Description: Good. 0060873167 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Next
more books like this
by
Crichton, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060872984
ISBN: 0060872985
Description: Very Good. 0060872985 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Biology: the Dynamics of Life
more books like this
by
Biggs; Et Al
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780028266473
ISBN: 0028266471
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology
more books like this
by
Linda Lundgren
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780028254319
ISBN: 0028254317
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Biology: Dynamics of Life
more books like this
by
Alton Biggs
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028254364
ISBN: 0028254368
Description: Ex-library. 1998. Hardcover. 3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Next (Harper Fiction)
more books like this
| | | |