search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Biology: Life on Earth used book

Biology: Life on Earth more books like this

by Audesirk, Teresa E, And Audesirk, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780023048111 ISBN: 0023048115

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1049 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Flu: the Story of the Great Influenza Pandemic of 1918 and the Search for the Virus That Caused It used book

Flu: the Story of the Great Influenza Pandemic of 1918 and the Search for the Virus That Caused It more books like this

by Kolata, Gina Bari other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780374157067 ISBN: 0374157065

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Inherit the Wind used book

Inherit the Wind more books like this

by Lawrence, Jerome other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553254358 ISBN: 0553254359

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Inherit the Wind used book

Inherit the Wind more books like this

by Lawrence, Jerome, And Lee, Robert E other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553269154 ISBN: 0553269151

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life on Earth: a Natural History more books like this

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316057455 ISBN: 0316057452

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life on Earth: a Natural History more books like this

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316057455 ISBN: 0316057452

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life on Earth: a Natural History more books like this

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316057455 ISBN: 0316057452

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life on Earth: a Natural History more books like this

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780006361848 ISBN: 0006361846

Description: Very Good. 319p. : col. ill.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Collins, 1979. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life on Earth: a Natural History more books like this

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316057455 ISBN: 0316057452

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth more books like this

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth more books like this

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth more books like this

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 320p. : col. ill., 1col. map; 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth more books like this

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 320p. : col. ill., 1col. map; 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060873165 ISBN: 0060873167

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 547 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060872984 ISBN: 0060872985

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060872984 ISBN: 0060872985

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Next (Harper Fiction) used book

Next (Harper Fiction) more books like this

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060873165 ISBN: 0060873167

Description: Good. 0060873167 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060872984 ISBN: 0060872985

Description: Very Good. 0060872985 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: the Dynamics of Life used book

Biology: the Dynamics of Life more books like this

by Biggs; Et Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028266473 ISBN: 0028266471

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology more books like this

by Linda Lundgren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028254319 ISBN: 0028254317

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: Dynamics of Life used book

Biology: Dynamics of Life more books like this

by Alton Biggs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028254364 ISBN: 0028254368

Description: Ex-library. 1998. Hardcover. 3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next (Harper Fiction) used book

Next (Harper Fiction) more books like this