» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Brief History of Time used book

Brief History of Time more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, And Sagan, Carl (Introduction other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System used book

Our Solar System more books like this

by Simon, Seymour other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688099923 ISBN: 0688099920

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brief History of Time used book

Brief History of Time more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, And Sagan, Carl (Introduction other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brief History of Time used book

Brief History of Time more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, And Sagan, Carl (Introduction other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 198 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brief History of Time used book

Brief History of Time more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, And Sagan, Carl (Introduction other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celebrate Art Network, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System used book

Our Solar System more books like this

by Seymour Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1992-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780688099930 ISBN: 0688099939

Description: Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Pristine inside. Two bottom corners lightly bumped. One tiny dent top edge. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, light rub wear. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. some wear to cover, inscription on flyleaf; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes used book

A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.