Your search: Books » Subject: Astronomy
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
Brief History of Time
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen, And Sagan, Carl (Introduction
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very Good. read more
Brief History of Time
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553346145
ISBN: 0553346148
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
Brief History of Time
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen, And Sagan, Carl (Introduction
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more
Brief History of Time
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553346145
ISBN: 0553346148
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
Brief History of Time
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553346145
ISBN: 0553346148
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
more books like this
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Anchor Books ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
more books like this
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Anchor Books ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
more books like this
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688058890
ISBN: 0688058892
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
more books like this
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688058890
ISBN: 0688058892
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
more books like this
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Anchor Books ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Cosmos
more books like this
by
Sagan, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394715964
ISBN: 0394715969
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Songs of Distant Earth
more books like this
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345322401
ISBN: 0345322401
Description: Very Good. read more
The Songs of Distant Earth
more books like this
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345322401
ISBN: 0345322401
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more
The Songs of Distant Earth
more books like this
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345322401
ISBN: 0345322401
Description: Very Good. read more
The Songs of Distant Earth
more books like this
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345322401
ISBN: 0345322401
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more
The Songs of Distant Earth
more books like this
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345322401
ISBN: 0345322401
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
The Songs of Distant Earth
more books like this
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345322401
ISBN: 0345322401
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more
The Songs of Distant Earth
more books like this
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345322401
ISBN: 0345322401
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more
The Songs of Distant Earth
more books like this
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345322401
ISBN: 0345322401
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more
The Songs of Distant Earth
more books like this
by
Arthur C. Clarke
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345332196
ISBN: 0345332199
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
The Songs of Distant Earth
more books like this
by
Arthur C. Clarke
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: a del rey book
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345332196
ISBN: 0345332199
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report
more books like this
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 05/1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more
The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report
more books like this
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 05/1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more
The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report
more books like this
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 05/1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more
The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report
more books like this
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 05/1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Universe in a Nutshell
by
S. W. Hawking
see all
from $3.25!
new only
from $14.00!
The Demon-Haunted World: Science as a Candle in the Dark
by
Carl Sagan
see all
from $3.07!
new only
from $5.98!
Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur Charles Clarke
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.34!
Seeing in the Dark: How Amateur Astronomers Are Discovering the Wonders of the Universe
by
Timothy Ferris
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.37!
Dragons of Eden: Speculations on the Evolution of Human Intelligence
by
Carl Sagan
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.70!