» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Brief History of Time used book

Brief History of Time more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, And Sagan, Carl (Introduction other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brief History of Time used book

Brief History of Time more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553346145 ISBN: 0553346148

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brief History of Time used book

Brief History of Time more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen, And Sagan, Carl (Introduction other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053401 ISBN: 055305340X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brief History of Time used book

Brief History of Time more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553346145 ISBN: 0553346148

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brief History of Time used book

Brief History of Time more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553346145 ISBN: 0553346148

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coming of Age in the Milky Way used book

Coming of Age in the Milky Way more books like this

by Ferris, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Anchor Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385263269 ISBN: 0385263260

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coming of Age in the Milky Way used book

Coming of Age in the Milky Way more books like this

by Ferris, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Anchor Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385263269 ISBN: 0385263260

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coming of Age in the Milky Way used book

Coming of Age in the Milky Way more books like this

by Ferris, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688058890 ISBN: 0688058892

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coming of Age in the Milky Way used book

Coming of Age in the Milky Way more books like this

by Ferris, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688058890 ISBN: 0688058892

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coming of Age in the Milky Way used book

Coming of Age in the Milky Way more books like this

by Ferris, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Anchor Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385263269 ISBN: 0385263260

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cosmos used book

Cosmos more books like this

by Sagan, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394715964 ISBN: 0394715969

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth more books like this

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth more books like this

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth more books like this

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth more books like this

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth more books like this

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth more books like this

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth more books like this

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth more books like this

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth more books like this

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth more books like this

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: a del rey book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report used book

The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report more books like this

by Ferris, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684810201 ISBN: 0684810204

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report used book

The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report more books like this

by Ferris, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684810201 ISBN: 0684810204

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report used book

The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report more books like this

by Ferris, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684810201 ISBN: 0684810204

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report used book

The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report more books like this

by Ferris, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684810201 ISBN: 0684810204

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Universe in a Nutshell

The Universe in a Nutshell

by S. W. Hawking

see all from $3.25!

new only from $14.00!

The Demon-Haunted World: Science as a Candle in the Dark

The Demon-Haunted World: Science as a Candle in the Dark

by Carl Sagan

see all from $3.07!

new only from $5.98!

Fountains of Paradise

Fountains of Paradise

by Arthur Charles Clarke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory

The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory

by Brian Greene

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.34!

Seeing in the Dark: How Amateur Astronomers Are Discovering the Wonders of the Universe

Seeing in the Dark: How Amateur Astronomers Are Discovering the Wonders of the Universe

by Timothy Ferris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.37!

Dragons of Eden: Speculations on the Evolution of Human Intelligence

Dragons of Eden: Speculations on the Evolution of Human Intelligence

by Carl Sagan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.70!