search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Black Like Me used book

Black Like Me more books like this

by Griffin, John Howard (Epilogue By), And Bonazzi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 35th Anniversary ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780451192035 ISBN: 0451192036

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Chalice and the Blade: Our History, Our Future used book

The Chalice and the Blade: Our History, Our Future more books like this

by Eisler, Riane Tennenhaus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062502896 ISBN: 0062502891

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cultural Anthropology used book

Cultural Anthropology more books like this

by Ember, Carol R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780131945234 ISBN: 0131945238

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 390 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cultural Anthropology used book

Cultural Anthropology more books like this

by Nanda, Serena other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534139568 ISBN: 0534139566

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cultural Anthropology used book

Cultural Anthropology more books like this

by Nanda, Serena other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534214388 ISBN: 053421438X

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cultural Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know used book

Cultural Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know more books like this

by Hirsch, E D, Jr., And Mulcahy, Pat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394758435 ISBN: 0394758439

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cultural Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know used book

Cultural Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know more books like this

by Hirsch, E D, Jr., And Trefil, James S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780395430958 ISBN: 039543095X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cultural Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know used book

Cultural Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know more books like this

by Hirsch, E D, Jr., And Trefil, James S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780395430958 ISBN: 039543095X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cultural Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know used book

Cultural Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know more books like this

by Hirsch, E D, Jr., And Trefil, James S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780395430958 ISBN: 039543095X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology more books like this

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780534578176 ISBN: 0534578179

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Habits of the Heart: Individualism and Commitment in American Life used book

Habits of the Heart: Individualism and Commitment in American Life more books like this

by Bellah, Robert N other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Perennial Library ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970277 ISBN: 0060970278

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Habits of the Heart: Individualism and Commitment in American Life used book

Habits of the Heart: Individualism and Commitment in American Life more books like this

by Bellah, Robert N other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Perennial Library ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970277 ISBN: 0060970278

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Habits of the Heart: Individualism and Commitment in American Life used book

Habits of the Heart: Individualism and Commitment in American Life more books like this

by Bellah, Robert N other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Perennial Library ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970277 ISBN: 0060970278

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Human Species: an Introduction to Biological Anthropology used book

The Human Species: an Introduction to Biological Anthropology more books like this

by Relethford, John H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9781559346641 ISBN: 1559346647

Description: Very Good. 542 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Mountain People used book

The Mountain People more books like this

by Turnbull, Colin M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Peripheral Visions: Learning Along the Way used book

Peripheral Visions: Learning Along the Way more books like this

by Bateson, Mary Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060168599 ISBN: 0060168595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Peripheral Visions: Learning Along the Way used book

Peripheral Visions: Learning Along the Way more books like this

by Bateson, Mary Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060168599 ISBN: 0060168595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Peripheral Visions: Learning Along the Way used book

Peripheral Visions: Learning Along the Way more books like this

by Bateson, Mary Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060168599 ISBN: 0060168595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Peripheral Visions: Learning Along the Way used book

Peripheral Visions: Learning Along the Way more books like this

by Bateson, Mary Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060168599 ISBN: 0060168595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Poland used book

Poland more books like this

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449205877 ISBN: 0449205878

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Poland used book

Poland