Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13:9780684859729ISBN:0684859726
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312153519ISBN:0312153511
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages tight with underlining and highlighting to several pages. A few minor creases and corner folds, edges lightly soiled. Cover is clean with scuffs, scratches, creases and edge wear. Spine is smooth. Solid book, 620... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 620 p. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780099307204ISBN:0099307200
Description: Very Good. Cover creased. Some wear around the edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780671028374ISBN:0671028375
Description: Very Good. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear with scuffing to edges and minor creases to spine. Minor age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13:9780743504621ISBN:0743504623
Description: Very Good. 0743504623 Quality AUDIO CASSETTES in very good condition. Shelf wear, tear, and damage to the case, but the tapes remain intact. HAS PREVIOUSLY BEEN USED. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780671028374ISBN:0671028375
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780060984038ISBN:0060984031
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.