» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever.. used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever.. more books like this

by Motson, John, And Ward, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever.. used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever.. more books like this

by Motson, John, And Ward, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James, Inverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James, Inverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James, Inverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James, Inverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James, Inverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James, Inverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James, Inverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James, Inverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: in dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James, Inverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: in dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James, Inverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James, Inverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James, Inverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Trivia Encyclopedia more books like this

by Worth, Fred L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooke House, Los Angeles Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912588063 ISBN: 0912588063

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 303 p.; 21 cm. Beginning with 1979 ed. published under title: The complete unabridged super trivia encyclopedia. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Trivia Encyclopedia more books like this

by Worth, Fred other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912588124 ISBN: 0912588128

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ladies' Room Reader: the Ultimate Women's Trivia Book used book

The Ladies' Room Reader: the Ultimate Women's Trivia Book more books like this

by Alvrez, Alicia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9781573245579 ISBN: 1573245577

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ladies Room Reader: the Ultimate Women's Trivia Book used book

The Ladies Room Reader: the Ultimate Women's Trivia Book more books like this

by Alvrez, Alicia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9781567315486 ISBN: 1567315488

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ladies Room Reader: the Ultimate Women's Trivia Book used book

The Ladies Room Reader: the Ultimate Women's Trivia Book more books like this

by Alvrez, Alicia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9781567315486 ISBN: 1567315488

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Book of Vatican Facts and Papal Curiosities: a Treasury of Trivia used book

The Incredible Book of Vatican Facts and Papal Curiosities: a Treasury of Trivia more books like this

by Lo Bello, Nino, And Bello, Nino L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760758625 ISBN: 076075862X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Unabridged Super Trivia Encyclopedia more books like this

by Fred L. Worth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517293652 ISBN: 051729365X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Unabridged Super Trivia Encyclopedia more books like this

by Worth, Fred L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446323789 ISBN: 0446323780

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Bible Trivia used book

The Complete Book of Bible Trivia more books like this

by Lang, J Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780842304214 ISBN: 0842304215

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Bible Trivia used book

The Complete Book of Bible Trivia more books like this

by Lang, J Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780842304214 ISBN: 0842304215

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Bible Trivia used book

The Complete Book of Bible Trivia more books like this

by Lang, J Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780842304214 ISBN: 0842304215

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.