» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area

by Patty Jo Watson

Synopsis not available.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area (Studies in Archaeology)

by Patty J. Watson

price: $19.63

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area (Studies in Archaeology)

by Patty J. Watson

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Pr Date published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: Good. Academic Press, 1974. Ex-Library. Original Tan Cloth. Hardcover Binding is tight and straight. Without jacket. Pages clean and free of marks; fold-out map present and perfect. A very nice, clean copy. *** A more detailed description and photos available upon request *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iBrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Archaeology in the Mammoth Cave Area

by Watson (Patty Jo) Editor

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: first edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Academic Press, NY Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: very good in worn dustwrapper. 255pp, b/w illustrations. large octavo cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area

by Watson, Patty Jo

price: $53.73

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket minor chips tears x27. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinding, Ltd, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area (Studies in archaeology)

by Watson, Patty Jo (Editor)

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Clothbound, 8 x 9 1/2 in., 255 pages, bibliography, index. Edited by Patty Jo Watson, 31 papers from 15 contributors. Well illustrated, includes large foldout map of the cave system. Condition very good, unmarked in a good dust jacket with edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mesoamericana, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Archeology of the Mammouth Cave Area

by Watson, Patty Jo, Ed

price: $75.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Beige cloth Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: Tall octavo. xxii + 256 pages. Illustrated with figures and tables throughout. References. Project Bibliography. Mild wear, else a near-fine copy in a scuffed, edgeworn else very good dust jacket with closed tear at top edge, in a mylar cover. From the working library of the late Dr. Richard Hosbach of Norwich, New York, noted collector of native American artifacts, projectile points and books on related Western Hemisphere archaeology and anthropology. Though he rarely signed his books, the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area (Studies in Archaeology)

by Patty J. Watson

price: $19.43

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, Academic Press Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: 255 pp. + folding map, Hardcover, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area

by Watson, Patty Jo (Edited By).

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press: Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: Fine- in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 255 pages, illustrated. "More than two thousand years ago Salts Cave, Mammoth Cave, and a few other smaller caves in the midwestern United States were explored and mined by late Archaic and Early Woodland Indians. This volume is a detailed account of investigations carried out in Mammoth Cave National Park, Kentucky, since 1969, aimed at describing and explaining the aboriginal use of these caves. " FINE-HARDCOVER, VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area

by Watson, Patty Jo

price: $40.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, Inc., New York Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Prev owner stamp faint on ffep. Usual light age toning on pages, some faint foreedge foxing. Pages clean, binding tight. Contains fold-out map in excellent shape. Usual shelf wear on covers. DJ in protective Brodart... tall, square 8vo read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Archeology of the Mommoth Cave Area

by Patty Jo Watson

price: $40.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book in pictures and text gives a tour of the Mommoth Cave Ky from the begining how it was formed etc. The book is in fine cond the jacket hasminor shelf wear and 1 1/2 inch repaired tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B & J Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area

by Patty Jo Watson

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscribed By Author Hardcover with dust jacket. Presumed first edition. Inscription by author to the title page. No other marks inside. Light brown colored boards with maroon and white DJ. Light bumping to the corners and spine. A few small tears and light rubbing to the DJ. Book features a pull-out map. Overall, book is clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area (Studies in Archeology Series)

by Watson, Patty Jo

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: Octavo, white title, burgundy spine, vg/vg, worn dust jacket edges, dust jacket in mylar cover, bumped corners and spine ends. shelve Archaeology Archaeology. 9-101-1082046. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area (Studies in Archaeology)

price: $57.71

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: Good. 0127859276. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area

by Watson, Patty Jo

price: $60.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cave Books Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780939748419 ISBN: 093974841X

Description: 093974841X. Very good condition fully illustrated; fully illustrated; LIB2958014604; Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hammonds books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area (Studies in Archaeology)

by Patty J. Watson

price: $79.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Pr Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780127859279 ISBN: 0127859276

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.