Your search: Books » ISBN: 9789774247583
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American University in Cairo Press
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: Good. 9774247582 Hardcover with jacket, jacket shows a little wear. # Scans available on request. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Diane Sanders ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American University in Cairo Pre
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American University in Cairo Pre
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American University in Cairo Pre
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American University in Cairo Pre
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American University in Cairo Press
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more
Voices from the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Mahfouz, Naguib, and Stock, Raymond (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American University in Cairo Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 79 p. Modern Arabic Writing. read more
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: American University in Cairo Press. Published
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: Like new, clean and tight. 96. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Robie Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Voices from the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Mahfouz, Naguib, and Stock, Raymond (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American University in Cairo Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 79 p. Modern Arabic Writing. read more
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales (Modern Arabic Writing)
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The American University in Cairo
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books ,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tale
by
Mahfouz, Naguib; Stock, Raymond And Mahf
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: AMER UNIV IN CAIRO PR
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: New. The forces of law and order disturb a district's too-perfect peace at the dawn of Egyptian civilization. A wise and popular pharaoh is betrayed by his own son, and by his dearest friends-then makes a most peculiar decision. A mummy returns to life... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: American University in Cairo Press
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: Good. 9774247582 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Naguib Mahfouz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American University in Cairo Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales
by
Mahfouz, Naguib
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: American University in Cairo Press
ISBN-13: 9789774247583
ISBN: 9774247582
Description: Good. 9774247582 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.