» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales used book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $7.83

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American University in Cairo Press ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: Good. 9774247582 Hardcover with jacket, jacket shows a little wear. # Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales used book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American University in Cairo Pre Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales used book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American University in Cairo Pre Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales used book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American University in Cairo Pre Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales used book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American University in Cairo Pre Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales new book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American University in Cairo Press Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Voices from the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales new book

Voices from the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Stock, Raymond (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib other copies of this book

price: $21.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American University in Cairo Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 79 p. Modern Arabic Writing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales used book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: American University in Cairo Press. Published Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: Like new, clean and tight. 96. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Voices from the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales used book

Voices from the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Stock, Raymond (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American University in Cairo Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 79 p. Modern Arabic Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales (Modern Arabic Writing) used book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales (Modern Arabic Writing)

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $17.83

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The American University in Cairo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tale new book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tale

by Mahfouz, Naguib; Stock, Raymond And Mahf other copies of this book

price: $19.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: AMER UNIV IN CAIRO PR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: New. The forces of law and order disturb a district's too-perfect peace at the dawn of Egyptian civilization. A wise and popular pharaoh is betrayed by his own son, and by his dearest friends-then makes a most peculiar decision. A mummy returns to life... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales new book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $21.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales used book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $23.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: American University in Cairo Press ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: Good. 9774247582 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales new book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $23.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American University in Cairo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales used book

Voices From the Other World: Ancient Egyptian Tales

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $24.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: American University in Cairo Press ISBN-13: 9789774247583 ISBN: 9774247582

Description: Good. 9774247582 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.