» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
From Manchuria to Tibet: A Quarter Century of Exploration used book

From Manchuria to Tibet: A Quarter Century of Exploration

by Man, Wong How (Introduction by), and von Habsburg, Francesca (Foreword by), and Gaw, Julie other copies of this book

price: $27.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789622170988 ISBN: 9622170986

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 231 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A few library marks. Book is hinged in front & back. Text is clean & bright. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Biggs, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

From Manchuria to Tibet used book

From Manchuria to Tibet

by Julie Gaw, How Man Wong, Wong How Man other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Odyssey Publishing Date Published: 12/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9789622170988 ISBN: 9622170986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

From Manchuria to Tibet used book

From Manchuria to Tibet

by How Man Wong; Julie Gaw; Wong How Man; Foreword-Francesca Von Habsburg other copies of this book

price: $31.23

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Publishing Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9789622170988 ISBN: 9622170986

Description: Like New. A very fine clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suebeebooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

From Manchuria to Tibet: a Quarter Century of Exploration used book

From Manchuria to Tibet: a Quarter Century of Exploration

by Wong, How-Man; Gaw, Julie other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Odyssey Pubns, Hong Kong Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789622170988 ISBN: 9622170986

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. New book, dj has minor scuffs. 231 pages with 280 magnificent color photographs, many full page; color maps of the region on inside covers, includes glossary and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Manchuria to Tibet new book

From Manchuria to Tibet

by How Man Wong; Julie Gaw; Wong How Man; Foreword-Francesca Von Habsburg other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Publishing Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9789622170988 ISBN: 9622170986

Description: New. In shrink wrap. Please note this book is very large, and heavy. For International or Priority shipping there will be an additional charge. Please email me for a quote before ordering. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

From Manchuria to Tibet used book

From Manchuria to Tibet

by How Man Wong; Julie Gaw; Wong How Man; Foreword-Francesca Von Habsburg other copies of this book

price: $83.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Publishing Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9789622170988 ISBN: 9622170986

Description: Like New. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

From Manchuria to Tibet: a Quarter Century of Exploration used book

From Manchuria to Tibet: a Quarter Century of Exploration

by Man, Wong How And Gaw, Julie Foreword By: Habsburg, Francesca Von Photographer: Man, Wong How other copies of this book

price: $59.11

Ships from CUMBRI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Publishing, Hong Kong Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789622170988 ISBN: 9622170986

Description: Wong How Man. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ________ Bibliographical Details: First Edition (2 specific points have been used to verify the edition of this book and are available on request. ), Odyssey Publishing, Hong Kong, 1998, ISBN: 9622170986 [9789622170988], Hardcover, Quarto 278 mm (10 7/8 inches) by 285 mm (11 1/4 inches). Xiv and 233 printed pages in publisher's original blue cloth with blind-stamped lettering on the spine, in dust jacket. Contains black and white and colour ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kirkland Books of Kendal, CUMBRI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

From Manchuria to Tibet used book

From Manchuria to Tibet

by Julie Gaw, How Man Wong other copies of this book

price: $64.82

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ODYSSEY PUBLICATIONS, HONG KONG Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789622170988 ISBN: 9622170986

Description: Published by Odyssey Publications, Hong Kong in 1998. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 231. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

From Manchuria to Tibet used book

From Manchuria to Tibet

by How Man Wong other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789622170988 ISBN: 9622170986

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

From Manchuria to Tibet new book

From Manchuria to Tibet

by How Man Wong other copies of this book

price: $182.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789622170988 ISBN: 9622170986

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

From Manchuria to Tibet: a Quarter Century of Exploration used book

From Manchuria to Tibet: a Quarter Century of Exploration

by Wong, How Man; Gaw, Julie other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey Pubns, Hong Kong Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789622170988 ISBN: 9622170986

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. Oversized. 232 pages. A very clean copy with light shelf wear to the covers and the edges of the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Salamander Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.