» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Other Shore used book

The Other Shore

by Gao Xingjian, Gilbert C. F. Fong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Shore: Plays by Gao Xingjian used book

The Other Shore: Plays by Gao Xingjian

by Gao, Xingjian, and Xingjian, Gao, Professor (Screenwriter), and Fong, Gilbert C F, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chinese University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: Good. Text in English, Chinese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Other Shore used book

Other Shore

by Xingjian, Gao; Fong, Gilbert C. F. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chinese University Press, Hong Kong Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: Good. 6" x 9" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 269 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Shore: Plays by Gao Xingjian used book

The Other Shore: Plays by Gao Xingjian

by Xingjian, Gao, Professor (Screenwriter), and Fong, C F (Translated by), and Gao, Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chinese University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library with labels in very good condition. Text in English, Chinese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marybooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Other Shore: Plays used book

Other Shore: Plays

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chinese University Press, Hong Kong Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: Near Fine. 9622018629. Translated from the Chinese by Gilbert C. F. Fong. First edition (paperback). About fine in printed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Shore

by Xingjian, Gao; Fong, Gilbert C. F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Chinese University Press ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: Good. 9622018629 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Other Shore: Plays By Gao Xingjian used book

Other Shore: Plays By Gao Xingjian

by Gao, Xingjian, Fong, Gilbert, Xingjian, Gao, Kao, Hsing-Chien other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Other Shore new book

The Other Shore

by Gao Xingjian; Gilbert C. F. Fong other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: New. Chinese University Press Trade PB 1st edition / 3rd printing. Square uncreased spine. No marks. Cover as shown. Still has publisher's promotional dual language red wraparound. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Other Shore used book

The Other Shore

by Xingjian, Gao; Fong, Gilbert C. F. other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Chinese University Press ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: Good. 9622018629 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Other Shore used book

The Other Shore

by Gao Xingjian; Gilbert C. F. Fong other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Other Shore new book

The Other Shore

by Gao Xingjian, Gilbert C. F. Fong other copies of this book

price: $22.26

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Chinese University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Bookstore, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Other Shore new book

The Other Shore

by Xingjian, Gao; Fong, Gilbert C. F. other copies of this book

price: $26.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Chinese University Press ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: New. 9622018629 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Other Shore new book

Other Shore

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $40.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Chinese University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Other Shore used book

The Other Shore

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $51.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Chinese University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Other Shore: Plays By Gao Xingjian new book

The Other Shore: Plays By Gao Xingjian

by Gao Xingjian, Gilbert C. F. Fong, Xingjian Gao other copies of this book

price: $58.69

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chinese University Press ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 9622018629. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Other Shore used book

The Other Shore

by Xingjian, Gao & Gilbert C. F. Fong other copies of this book

price: $71.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Chinese University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: Good. 9622018629. Signed by author on the title page. Wraps a bit edgeworn, crease to back cover affects last few pages, some creasing to upper page corners.; 0.71 x 8.9 x 5.98 Inches; 312 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Other Shore: Plays by Gao Xingjian used book

The Other Shore: Plays by Gao Xingjian

by Gao, Xingjian, and Xingjian, Gao, Professor (Screenwriter), and Fong, Gilbert C F, Professor other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chinese University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Chinese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

The Other Shore: Plays By Gao Xingjian new book

The Other Shore: Plays By Gao Xingjian

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chinese University Press, The, Hong Kong, Hong Kong Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: New in New jacket. The present collection contains five of Gao Xingjian's most recent works: The Other Shore (1986), Between Life and Death (1991), Dialogue and Rebuttal (1992), Nocturnal Wanderer (1993), and Weekend Quartet (1995). One finds poetry, comedy as well as tragedy in the plays which are graced by beautiful language and original imagery. Combining Zen philosophy and a modern worldview, they serve to illuminate the gritty realities of life, death, sex, loneliness, and exile, all ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Other Shore new book

The Other Shore

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Chinese University Press, Hong Kong Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9789622018624 ISBN: 9622018629

Description: New in None jacket. Literature, Drama. Gao Xingjian is the leading Chinese dramatist of our time. He is also one of the most moving and literary writers for the contemporary stage. His plays have been performed all around the world. The present collection contains Gao Xingjian's most recent works: ‘The Other Shore', ‘Between Life and Death', ‘Dialogue and Rebuttal', ‘Nocturnal Wanderer', and ‘Weekend Quartet'. Combining Zen philosophy and a modern world view, the plays serve to illuminate the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.